Soccer

Sligo Leitrim & District Soccer fixtures & results

Leitrim Sport

Reporter:

Leitrim Sport

Email:

sports@leitrimobserver.ie

Sligo Leitrim & District Soccer fixtures & results

Action from the Glasshouse Hotel Cup Final which Manor Rangers lost in extra-time. Picture: James Molloy

THURSDAY APRIL 18

U12: Group A Shield: Strand Celtic v Benbulben; Real Tubber v Manor Rangers (7.00); Group C Final: Dromore/Strand v Carrick/St John’s 6.45

U14: Group A: Manor Rangers v Merville United 7.00

Girls U14: Real Tubber v Yeats United 6.45

FRIDAY APRIL 19

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Carbury v MCR; Merville Utd v Strand Celtic (7.00)

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Tireragh v Arrow Harps; Real Tubber v Riverstown Masters; Cartron United v Gurteen Celtic (7.00)

Girls U12: Ballymote Celtic v St John’s 6.45

Girls U16: Manor Rangers v Real Tubber 6.45

SATURDAY APRIL 20

U12: Group A Cup semi final: Arrow Harps v Merville United 10.00; Group B Cup semi final: Kilglass/Inishcrone v Calry Bohs 11.00; Group B Shield: Ballisodare United v Manor Rangers 11.00; Carrick Town v Merville United 12.30; Group C Shield semi final: Gurteen Celtic v Boyle Celtic 12.30

Girls U12: Real Tubber v Calry Bohs; Yeats United v Ballisodare United (11.00)

U13: Division 1: Coolaney United v Dromore Villa 11.00; Benbulben v Ballisodare United 2.00

U14: Group A: Real Tubber v Gurteen Celtic 12.30; Division 1 Cup semi final: Carrick Town v Kilglass/Inishcrone 11.00; Division 1 Shield semi finals: Yeats United v Benbulben; Merville United v Ballygawley Celtic (2.00)

Girls U14: Strand White v Carrick Town 11.00; Gurteen Celtic v Strand Green 11.00; Benbulben v Yeats United 12.30

U16: Group A: Manor Rangers v Ballisodare United 2.00

Girls U16: Calry Bohs v Ballymote Celtic 11.00; Real Tubber v Ballisodare United 11.30

SUNDAY APRIL 21

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Ballisodare Utd v MCR; Manor Rangers v Glenview Stars; Carbury v Aughanagh Celtic (11.00)

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Tireragh v Cliffoney Celtic; Coolaney Utd v Real Tubber; Chaffpool Utd v St John’s; Cartron United v Arrow Harps (11.00)

MONDAY APRIL 22

U14: Group A Shield semi final: Gurteen Celtic v Manor Rangers 7.30 Cleveragh astro

U16: Group A Cup semi final: Valley Rovers v Merville United 6.45

U12: Group A Shield semi final: Ballymote Celtic v Real/ Manor; Ballisodare United v Strand / Benbulben (7.00)

Girls U12: Gurteen Celtic v Strand Green 6.45

TUESDAY APRIL 23

U14: Group A semi final: Arrow / merville v Real Tubber

Girls U16: Ballymote Celtic v Manor Rangers; Benbulben v Calry Bohs; Ballisodare United v Real Tubber (6.45)

WEDNESDAY APRIL 24

U12: Group C Shield final: Gurteen /Boyle v Yeats United 6.45

U15: Group A: Real Tubber v Ballisodare United 6.45; Merville United v Manor Rangers 7.00

THURSDAY APRIL 25

U12: Group C Cup final: Strand Celtic v St John’s 6.45

FRIDAY APRIL 26

Sligo Super Cup 2019: DDSL v Sligo Leitrim 3.00 Showgrounds astro; Mayo v Donegal 3.30 Showgrounds grass; Leeds Utd v Glenavon 4.30 Showgrounds astro; Aberdeen v Derby County 5.00 Showgrounds grass

U13: Division 1: Carrick Town v Benbulben 7.30

RESULTS

Cleary Landscapes Cup Final: Real Tubber 2-4 Cliffoney Celtic

Glasshouse Hotel Cup Final: Carbury 2-0 Manor Rangers

U13: Division 1: Coolaney United 0-5 Benbulben; Dromore Villa 1-5 Merville United; Gurteen Celtic 0-3 Manor Rangers

U15: Group A: Manor Rangers 2-2 Ballisodare United; Manor Rangers 2-2 Carrick Town

U16: Group A: Merville United 4-0 Arrow Harps; Gurteen Celtic 3-0 Benbulben

Girls U16: Manor Rangers 1-0 Strand Celtic; Real Tubber 3-0 Calry Bohs

U18 Cup final: Strand Celtic 3-1 Benbulben

Girls U12 Shield: Merville United 1-0 Arrow Harps blue

Connacht Shield U12: Kilglass/Inishcrone 0-3 Craughwell; Calry Bohs 0-2 Knocknacarra

U12: Group B Cup semi final: Gurteen Celtic 4-1 Valley Rovers; Group B: Carrick Town 0-4 Gurteen Celtic; Ballisodare United 0-3 Merville United; Manor Rangers 3-0 Gurteen Celtic; Group A Cup semi: Carrick Blue 1-4 St John’s; U12: Group C: Carrick Blue 3-2 St John’s; Group C Shield: Yeats United 3-0 Kilglass/Inishcrone; Carrick Green 0-2 Yeats United; Real Tubber 1-4 Boyle Celtic

Connacht Shield U14: Real Tubber 4-1 Swinford

U14: Group A: Arrow Harps 5-1 Ballisodare United; Arrow Harps 1-2 Merville United; Division 1: Carrick Town 2-2 St John’s; Division 1 Cup: Boyle Celtic 1-4 Strand Celtic; Division 1 Shield: St John’s 1-3 Ballygawley Celtic; Benbulben 3-0 Calry Bohs

Girls U14: Arrow Harps 3-0 Carrick Town; Benbulben 3-0 Gurteen Celtic; Manor Rangers 3-0 Real Tubber; Strand Green 2-4 Strand White