Search

29 Nov 2021

Sligo Leitrim & District Soccer fixtures & results

Sligo Leitrim & District Soccer fixtures & results

THURSDAY MAY 2

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Tireragh v Arrow Harps 7.00

U13: Division 1: Merville United v Real Tubber

Girls U14 Cup semi finals: Arrow Harps v Yeats United; Real Tubber v Manor Rangers (6.45)

FRIDAY MAY 3

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: MCR v Manor Rangers; Carbury v Ballisodare Utd 7.00

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Chaffpool Utd v Coolaney Utd; Cliffoney Celtic v Riverstown Masters 7.00

U14: Division 1 Cup final: Kilglass/Inishcrone v Strand Celtic 6.45

Saturday May 4

U12: Group B Shield: St John’s v Coolaney / Merville 10.00

Girls U12 Shield: Gurteen Celtic v Boyle Celtic; Strand Green v Real Tubber (12.30)

U13: Division 1 Shield: Calry Bohs v Ballymote Celtic 10.30; Gurteen Celtic v Ballisodare United 11.00; Coolaney United v Carrick Town 11.00

Connacht Shield U14: St Francis v Real Tubber 1.00

Girls U14 Shield: Benbulben v Gurteen Celtic; Strand White v Carrick Town; Ballymote Celtic v Ballisodare United (11.00)

U15: Group A: Merville United v Gurteen Celtic 11.00

Girls U16 Cup semi final: Manor Rangers v Strand Celtic 4.00

Sunday May 5

Connacht Shield U16: Moyne v Valley Rovers 1.00 IT astro

Connacht Cup U18: Manulla v Mervue 3.00

Monday May 6

U15: Group A: Merville United v Carrick Town 7.00

Tuesday May 7

U12: Group A Cup final: Arrow Harps v Boyle Celtic 6.45

Girls U12 Cup final: Manor / Ballisodare v Arrow / Yeats 6.45

Wednesday May 8

U13: Division 1 Shield: Real Tubber v Dromore Villa 7.00

U14: Group A Cup final: Arrow Harps v Merville United 6.45

Girls U14 Cup final: Real / Manor v Arrow / Yeats 6.45

Girls U14 Shield: Calry Bohs v Boyle /Strand Green 7.00

Friday May 10

U14: Division 1 Shield: Merville United v Yeats United 6.45

U16: Group A Cup final: Manor Rangers v Valley Rovers 6.45

RESULTS

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Glenview Stars 6-0 MCR; Manor Rangers 2-5 Carbury; Strand Celtic 3-5 Carbury; MCR 3-2 Aughanagh Celtic

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Arrow Harps 0-2 Cliffoney Celtic; Coolaney Utd 4-5 Tireragh; Benbulben 0-0 Chaffpool Utd; Riverstown Masters 0-0 Coolaney Utd; Cartron Utd 4-0 Arrow Harps

Girls U12: Gurteen Celtic 3-4 Strand Green; Shield: Calry Bohs 1-0 Merville United

U14: Group A: Cup semi final: Arrow Harps 2-0 Real Tubber; Group A: Shield: Gurteen Celtic 3-2 Manor Rangers; Shield final: Ballisodare United 1-5 Gurteen Celtic

U16: Group A: Cup semi final: Valley Rovers 4-2 Merville United

Girls U16: Ballymote Celtic 3-0 Manor Rangers; Benbulben 0-2 Calry Bohs; Ballisodare United 0-3 Real Tubber; Manor Rangers 1-3 Benbulben

U12: Group A: Shield semi finals: Ballymote Celtic 0-2 Manor Rangers; Ballisodare United 4-1 Strand Celtic; Group B: Shield semi final: St John’s 3-0 Manor Rangers; Group C: Cup final: Strand Celtic 1-3 St John’s; Shield: Boyle Celtic 1-2 Yeats United

U15: Group A: Real Tubber 3-0 Ballisodare United; Merville United 3-1 Manor Rangers

U13: Division 1: Carrick Town 0-4 Benbulben; Division 1 Shield: Ballygawley Celtic 2-3 Dromore Villa; Ballymote Celtic 1-0 Strand Celtic

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.