Search

18/09/2021

Sligo Leitrim & District Soccer Fixtures & Results

Sligo Leitrim & District Soccer Fixtures & Results

The redeveloped Mac Sharry Park in Sligo which will be officially opened on Saturday, September 18

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 3

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Strand Celtic v Ballymote Celtic 7.15

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 4

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Dromahair v Chaffpool Utd; St John’s v Kilglass Enniscrone Utd (7.15)

U12: Group A: Carrick Town v Merville United 11.00; Arrow Harps v Boyle Celtic 2.00; Group B: Carrick Town v Gurteen Celtic 12.30; Group C: Boyle Celtic v Ballisodare United 11.00

U14: Group A: Manorhamilton Rangers v Strand Celtic 11.00; Carrick Town v St Johns 12.30; Group B: Benbulben v Carrick Town 1.30 Mc Sharry Park Astro

U16: Group B: Carrick Town v Ballisodare Utd 2.30 Cleveragh astro

U18: Group A: Merville United v Manorhamilton Rangers 11.00

Girls U13: Group A: Arrow Harps v Carrick Town 11.00 Cleveragh astro

Girls U18: Manorhamilton Rangers v Arrow Harps 12.30

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 5

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Manorhamilton Rangers v Carbury; Cliffoney Celtic v Ballisodare Utd; Real Tubber v Arrow Harps; MCR v Aughanagh Celtic (11.00); Merville Utd v Cartron Utd 2.00

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Ballygawley Celtic v Benbulben; Gurteen Celtic v Carrick Town; Glenview Stars v Calry Bohs (11.00); Valley Rovers v Coolaney Utd 2.00

MONDAY SEPTEMBER 6

Girls U18: Strand Celtic v Carrick Town 6.45 Mc Sharry Park Astro

WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 8

Girls U13: Group A: Manorhamilton Rangers v Arrow Harps 6.45

THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 9

U14: Group C: Carrick Town v Real Tubber 6.45

Goals do the trick as Ballinamore Sean O'Heslins hold off St Joseph's

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 10

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Ballisodare Utd v Ballymote Celtic; Cartron Utd v MCR (7.00)

Girls U13: Group B: St Johns v Carrick Town 6.45 McSharry Park Astro

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 11

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Benbulben v Glenview Stars 7.00

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 12

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Aughanagh Celtic v Manorhamilton Rangers; Real Tubber v Strand Celtic; Arrow Harps v Merville Utd; Carbury v Cliffoney Celtic (11.00)

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Carrick Town v Dromahair; Chaffpool Utd v Coolaney Utd; Kilglass Enniscrone Utd v Ballygawley Celtic; Calry Bohs v Gurteen Celtic; St John’s v Valley Rovers (11.00)

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 17

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Strand Celtic v Ballisodare Utd 7.00

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 18

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Strand Celtic v Ballisodare Utd 7.00

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 19

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Cliffoney Celtic v Aughanagh Celtic; Ballymote Celtic v Carbury; MCR v Arrow Harps; Manorhamilton Rangers v Cartron Utd; Merville Utd v Real Tubber (11.00)

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Ballygawley Celtic v St John’s; Valley Rovers v Chaffpool Utd (11.00)

RESULTS

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Arrow Harps 0-0 Strand Celtic; Ballymote Celtic 2-2 Cliffoney Celtic; Aughanagh Celtic 2-1 Merville Utd; Ballisodare Utd 1-4 Manorhamilton Rangers; Carbury 2-0 MCR; Cartron Utd 8-4 Real Tubber

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Benbulben 0-5 St John’s; Coolaney Utd 2-4 Dromahair; Calry Bohs 3-3 Ballygawley Celtic; Carrick Town 1-3 Glenview Stars; Chaffpool Utd 2-1 Gurteen Celtic; Kilglass Enniscrone 4-3 Valley Rovers

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.