Search

27 Jan 2022

Sligo Leitrim & District Fixtures and Results

Sligo Leitrim Soccer Fixtures & Results

WEDNESDAY DECEMBER 1

U15: Group C: Carrick Town v Merville United 

THURSDAY DECEMBER 2

Girls U15: Group B: Dromahair v Ballymote Celtic 6.30

SATURDAY DECEMBER 4

Conn Shield U12: Corofin Utd v Carrick Town 2.00

Conn Shield U14: Manorhamilton Rangers v Westport 2.00 Dromahair

Conn Cup U14: Salthill Devon v Carrick Town; Carrick Blue v Kiltullagh (2.00)

U12: Group A: Manorhamilton Rangers v Calry Bohs 10.00; Group C: Ballymote Celtic v Dromahair 11.00 

U18: Group A: Strand Celtic v Manorhamilton Rangers 3.30; Group B: Yeats United v Dromahair 8.00 Cleveragh astro 

Girls U13: Group A: Manorhamilton Rangers v Yeats United 11.00; Ballymote Celtic v Carrick Town 12.30

SUNDAY DECEMBER 5

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Manorhamilton Rangers v Ballymote Celtic 11.00

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Ballygawley Celtic v Carrick Town 11.00

Conn Cup U16: Galway Hibs v Carrick Town 2.00

U11: Group A: Carrick Town v Valley Rovers; Group B: Carrick Town v Real Tubber (10.00 Cleveragh astro)

MONDAY DECEMBER 6

Girls U18: Ballymote Celtic v Dromahair 8.00 Astro Ballisodare 

THURSDAY DECEMBER 9

U18: Group A: Carrick Town v Strand Celtic 6.30 Astro Dromahair

FRIDAY DECEMBER 10

Girls U18: Manorhamilton Rangers v Real Tubber 6.30 McSharry Park

SATURDAY DECEMBER 11

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Dromahair v Gurteen Celtic 7.30

SUNDAY DECEMBER 12

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Cliffoney Celtic v Manorhamilton Rangers 11.00

SATURDAY DECEMBER 18

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Dromahair v Coolaney Utd 7.30

SUNDAY DECEMBER 19

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Manorhamilton Rangers v Ballisodare Utd 11.00

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Glenview Stars v Carrick Town 11.00

RESULTS

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Manorhamilton Rangers 1-1 Strand Celtic

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Glenview Stars 4-1 Dromahair; Kilglass Enniscrone Utd 3-0 Carrick Town

Girls U18: Dromahair 3-8 Strand Celtic 

U16: Group B: Yeats United 4-2 Carrick Town 

U13: Group A: Manorhamilton Rangers 3-2 Merville United; Group B: Ballymote Celtic 5-1 Carrick Town 

U15: Group A: Manorhamilton Rangers 3-2 Merville United; Group B: Manorhamilton Rangers 1-2 Real Tubber; Group C: Benbulben 7-2 Carrick Blue 

U17: Group B: Carrick Town 1-1 Dromore Villa 

Girls U12: Group A: Arrow Harps 4-0 Manorhamilton Rangers; Group C: Benbulben 1-0 Dromahair; Merville United 3-2 Carrick Town 

Conn Cup Girls U13: Carrick Town 2-0 Cregmore 

Conn Cup Girls U17: Manorhamilton Rangers 6-0 Moyne

SFAI U 13 National Cup Boys: Tuam 2-1 Carrick Town

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.