Search

27 Jan 2022

Sligo Leitrim & District Soccer Fixtures & Results

Sligo Leitrim Soccer Fixtures & Results

THURSDAY DECEMBER 16

U15: Group A: Manorhamilton Rangers v Carrick Town 6.30 Dromahair

SATURDAY DECEMBER 18

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Dromahair v Coolaney Utd 7.30

U12: Group A: Manorhamilton Rangers v Merville United 11.00 Dromahair; Group B: Carrick Town v Yeats United 11.00 McSharry Park; Group C: Dromahair v St Johns 9.30

U14: Group A: Carrick Town v St Johns 2,00 Dromahair; Arrow Harps v Manorhamilton Rangers 2.00; Group B: Coolaney United v Dromahair 11.30; Group C: Gurteen Celtic v Carrick Town 1.00 Cleveragh Astro

U18: Group A: Real Tubber v Carrick Town 4.00 Cleveragh Astro; Strand Celtic v Manorhamilton Rangers 6.00 Astro Ballisodare

Girls U13: Group A: Carrick Town v Yeats United 12.30 Dromahair

Girls U18: Manorhamilton Rangers v Dromahair 3.30

SUNDAY DECEMBER 19

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Manorhamilton Rangers v Ballisodare Utd 11.00

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Glenview Stars v Carrick Town 11.00

U11: Group A: Arrow Harps v Carrick Town 11.00; Group B: Valley Rovers v Carrick Town 1.00 (Cleveragh Astro)

MONDAY DECEMBER 20

U12: Group A: Arrow Harps v Carrick Town 

TUESDAY DECEMBER 21

Girls U18: Carrick Town v Arrow Harps 6.30 Dromahair

WEDNESDAY DECEMBER 22

U14: Group B: Valley Rovers v Carrick Town 6.30 McSharry Park

SUNDAY JANUARY 10

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Manorhamilton Rangers v Aughanagh Celtic 11.00

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Carrick Town v Gurteen Celtic; Chaffpool Utd v Dromahair (11.00)

SATURDAY JANUARY 15

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Cartron Utd v Manorhamilton Rangers 7.30

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Dromahair v Carrick Town 7.30

SATURDAY JANUARY 21

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Carbury v Manorhamilton Rangers 7.30 Mac Sharry Park

SUNDAY JANUARY 22

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Dromahair v Kilglass Enniscrone Utd 11.00

RESULTS

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Cliffoney Celtic 0-4 Manorhamilton Rangers

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Carrick Town 0-3 St John’s; Dromahair 0-5 Gurteeen Celtic

Girls U15: Group B: Dromahair 2-3 Ballymote Celtic; Carrick Town 1-0 Kilglass Enniscrone Utd

U18: Group A: Carrick Town 4-7 Strand Celtic 

U13: Group A: Manorhamilton Rangers 1-1 Strand Celtic; Merville United 2-1 Carrick Town; Group B: Carrick Town 2-4 Gurteen Celtic; Group C: Carrick Town 0-4 Dromore Villa 

U17: Group B: Dromahair 0-3 Benbulben

Connacht Cup U18: Knocknacarra 3-0 Carrick Town

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.