Search

02 Jul 2022

Sligo Leitrim & District Soccer Fixtures & Results

Sligo Leitrim & District Soccer Fixtures & Results

Niall Morahan taking part in the first day of pre-season training with Sligo Rovers

THURSDAY JANUARY 13

Girls U12: Group A: Manorhamilton Rangers v Carrick Town 7.00 Dromahair

FRIDAY JANUARY 14

U17: Group A: Strand Celtic v Manorhamilton Rangers 7.45 Cleveragh astro

SATURDAY JANUARY 15

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Cartron Utd v Manorhamilton Rangers 7.30

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Dromahair v Carrick Town 7.30

U12: Group A: Manorhamilton Rangers v Strand Celtic 10.00 Dromahair; Arrow Harps v Carrick Town 12.30 McSharry Park; Group B: Ballisodare United v Carrick Town 9.30 Ballisodare; Group C: Abbey United v Dromahair 12.30

U14: Group A: Manorhamilton Rangers v Arrow Harps 11.30 Dromahair: Ballymote Celtic v Carrick Town 2.00; Group B: Dromahair v Calry Bohs 1.00; Benbulben v Carrick Town 2.00

U16: Group B: Carrick Town v Kilglass/Inishcrone 4.00 Ballisodare

U18: Group A: Manorhamilton Rangers v Real Tubber 6.00 Dromahair; St Johns v Carrick Town 6.00 Cleveragh astro

Girls U18: Manorhamilton Rangers v Real Tubber 4.00 Dromahair

Conn Cup Girls U12: Carrick Town v Knocknacarra 2.00 McSharry Park

SUNDAY JANUARY 16

U11: Group A: Carrick Town v Boyle Celtic 10.00; Group B: Carrick Town v Abbey United 1.00 Cleveragh astro

THURSDAY JANUARY 20

Girls U18: Calry Bohs v Carrick Town 6.30 Dromahair

FRIDAY JANUARY 21

Girls U13: Group A: Carrick Town v Manorhamilton Rangers 6.30 Dromahair

SATURDAY JANUARY 22

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Carbury v Manorhamilton Rangers 7.30 Mac Sharry Park

SUNDAY JANUARY 23

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Dromahair v Kilglass Enniscrone Utd 11.00

RESULTS

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Manorhamilton Rangers 5-4 Aughanagh Celtic


Sligo Pallets Premier League: Chaffpool Utd 3-1 Dromahair; Carrick Town 4-2 Gurteen Celtic


U13: Group A: Carrick Town 3 Manorhamilton Rangers 1; Group B: St Johns 6-1 Carrick Town 


U15: Group A: Manorhamilton Rangers 4-2 Ballisodare United; Group C: Carrick Blue 2-3 Boyle Celtic 


Girls U12: Group A: Yeats United 0-3 Carrick Town 


Girls U15: Group B: Valley Rovers 1-3 Carrick Town

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.