Search

02 Jul 2022

Sligo Leitrim & District Soccer Fixtures & Results

Sligo Leitrim & District Soccer Fixtures & Results

FRIDAY FEBRUARY 11

U13: Group C: Ballygawley Celtic v Carrick Town 6.30 Dromahair

SATURDAY FEBRUARY 12

U12: Group A: Manorhamilton Rangers  v Arrow Harps 11.00; Carrick Town  v Kilglass/Inishcrone 12.30 (McSharry Park; Group B: Ballymote Celtic  v Carrick Town 11.00; Group C: Ballymote Celtic v Dromahair 12.30

U14: Group A: Carrick Town  v Ballymote Celtic 2.30 Ballisodare; Manorhamilton Rangers v St Johns 4.00 Dromahair; Group B: Dromahair v Gurteen Celtic 11.00; Carrick Town v Merville United 11.000 (Dromahair); Group C: St Johns v Carrick Town 11.00 Cleveragh

U16: Group B: Carrick Town v Benbulben 3.30 Cleveragh

U18: Group A: Arrow Harps v Carrick Town 2.00

Girls U13: Group A: Manorhamilton Rangers v Carrick Town 12.30 Dromahair

Girls U18: Calry Bohs v Manorhamilton Rangers 4.00 Dromahair

SUNDAY FEBRUARY 13

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Manorhamilton Rangers v Merville Utd 11.00

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Kilglass Enniscrone Utd v Dromahair; Carrick Town v Valley Rovers (11.00)

U11: Group A: Carrick Town v Strand Celtic; Group B: Carrick Town v St Johns (11.00 Cleveragh astro)

MONDAY FEBRUARY 14

Girls U18: Carrick Town v Arrow Harps 6.30 McSharry Park

FRIDAY FEBRUARY 18

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Dromahair v St John’s 7.30

SUNDAY FEBRUARY 20

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: MCR v Manorhamilton Rangers 1.00

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Carrick Town v Calry Bohs 2.00

SUNDAY FEBRUARY 27

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Ballygawley Celtic v Dromahair; Benbulben v Carrick Town (11.00)

RESULTS

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Real Tubber 7-2 Manorhamilton Rangers

U18: Group A: Manorhamilton Rangers 0-2 Arrow Harps 

Girls U18: Dromahair 1-3 Calry Bohs 

U13: Group B: Carrick Town 0-3 Kilglass/Inishcrone 

U15: Group A: Ballisodare United 3-2 Carrick Town; Group C: Dromahair 2-1 Benbulben; Ballisodare United 2-1 Carrick Blue; Carrick Town 3-0 Boyle Celtic 

U17: Group A: Strand Celtic 3-0 Manorhamilton Rangers; Group B: Carrick Town 1-1 Calry Bohs 

Girls U12: Group C: Kilglass/Inishcrone 4-1 Carrick Town; Dromahair 2-3 Merville United

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.