Sligo/Leitrim fixtures & results

editorial image
Fixtures and results for Sligo/Leitrim youths and junior soccer leagues.

Fixtures and results for Sligo/Leitrim youths and junior soccer leagues.

Saturday January 31

U18 Plate: Manor Rangers v Boyle Celtic 4:30

U17: Dromore Villa v Ballymote Celtic 11:00; Strand Celtic v Carrick Town 12:30; Gurteen Celtic v St Johns 2:00; Ballisodare Utd v Arrow Harps 2:30

Girls U16: Strand Celtic v Yeats United 11:00; Manor Rangers v Gurteen Celtic 12:00

U15: Valley Rovers v Arrow Harps 11:00; Gurteen Celtic v Real Tubber 12:30; Ballisodare United v Benbulben FC 2:00

U13: Group A: Yeats Utd v Ballymote Celtic 11:00; Arrow Harps v Merville Utd 2:00

Division 1: Real Tubber v St Johns 10:00; Manor Rangers v Gurteen Celtic 11:30; Carrick Town v Ballygawley Celtic 1:00

Girls U12: Benbulben FC v Manor Rangers 1:45; Calry Bohs v Real Tubber 2:45; Ballymote Celtic v Yeats United 2:45; Arrow Harps v Strand Celtic 3:45; Strand Celtic v Gurteen Celtic 3:45

U11: Development League: Manor Rangers v Yeats Utd 10:00; Arrow Harps v Ballymote Celtic 10:00; Real Tubber White v Benbulben FC 11:00; Real Tubber Black v St Johns 11:00; Western Rovers v Gurteen Celtic 12:00; Strand Green v Calry Bohs 12:00

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Carbury FC v MCR FC 7.30

Sunday, February 1

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: KO 11am: Aughanagh Celtic v Ballisodare Utd; Yeats United v Strand Celtic; Real Tubber v City United; Manor Rangers v Merville Utd; Glenview Stars v Calry Bohs; Boyle Celtic v Carrick Town

Sligo Pallets Premier League: KO 11am: Gurteen Celtic v Kilglass Enniscrone Utd; Coolaney Utd v St John’s FC; Cliffoney Celtic v Boyle Celtic Res

Tuesday February 3

U16: Group A: Strand Celtic v Merville United 7:00

Results

U18 championship: Ballymote Celtic 1 Merville United 4; U18 plate: Boyle Celtic 4 St Johns 4; Yeats United 1 Manor Rangers 4

U16: Group A: Ballymote Celtic 1 Manor Rangers 3; Dromore Villa 2 Real Tubber 4; Division 1: St Johns 2 Boyle Celtic 6; Benbulben FC 4 Kilglass/Inishcrone 1

U14: Group A: Valley Rovers 1 Real Tubber 5; Carrick Town 4 Ballisodare United 2; Division 1: Strand Celtic 2 Boyle Celtic 2

Girls U14: Strand Celtic 5 Manor Rangers 3; Ballymote Celtic 2 Gurteen Celtic 5; Real Tubber 3 Dromore Villa 1

U12: Group A: St Johns 0 Gurteen Celtic 3; Merville United 3 Yeats United 0; Real Tubber 1 Benbulben FC 3; Division 1: Real Tubber 0 Ballygawley Celtic 3

U12 Connacht Cup: Temple Villa 3 Kilglass/Inishcrone 1

U18 Connacht Cup: Moyne Villa 3 Strand Celtic 2

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Aughanagh Celtic 2-5 Yeats Utd; Manor Rangers 1-1 Boyle Celtic; Carrick Town 1-6 City Utd; Calry Bohs 2-3 Strand Celtic

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Carbury FC 2-0 Chaffpool Utd; Ballymote Celtic 4-1 Strand Celtic Res; Swagman Wanderers 1-3 St John’s FC; MCR FC 8-0 Boyle Celtic Res; Kilglass Enniscrone Utd 8-2 Benbulben FC; Gurteen Celtic 4-2 Dromore Villa; Cliffoney Celtic 2-4 Ballygawley Celtic

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.