Sligo Leitrim Soccer Fixtures

The fixtures in the local Sligo/Leitrim soccer leagues for the coming weekend are as follows:

The fixtures in the local Sligo/Leitrim soccer leagues for the coming weekend are as follows:

Friday, February 1

O’Neiil Sports U17 League

Strand White v Merville Utd 8.00 Astro Cleveragh

Saturday, February 2

Under 11 League

Kilglass Enniscrone v Real Tubber ; St Johns v Coolaney Utd (12.15 both Astro Showgrounds)

Under 12 League

Group A: Valley Rovers v Gurteen Cel 3.15 Astro IT; Ballisodare Utd v Benbulbenfc 11am; Group B: Western Rovers v Ballymote Celtic 2.30; Carrick Town v Arrow Harps 11am; Dromore Villa v Strand Celtic 1.00; Division 1: Calry Bohs v Yeats Utd 1.30; Ballygawley Celtic v Manor Rangers 10.30am Astro Cleveragh

Under 14 League

Group A: Valley Rovers v Arrow Harps 12.15 Astro Cleveragh; Ballymote Celtic v Manor Rangers 11am; Strand Celtic White v St Johns 12.30; Group B: Merville Utd v Dromore Villa 11am; Real Tubber v Yeats Utd 11am; Division 1: Strand Celtic Green v Gurteen Celtic 11am

O’Neill Sports U16 League

Strand Celtic v Yeats Utd 12.00; Manor Rangers v Kilglass Enniscrone 1.45 (Astro IT); Arrow Harps v Gurteen Cel 10.00

O’Neill Sports U18 League

Dromore Villa v Ballygawley Celtic 2.30; Merville Utd v Strand Celtic 2.30;

O’Neill Sports U19 League Final

Calry Bohs v Ballisodare Utd 11am Strandhill

Girls Under 16

Calry Bohs v Yeats Utd 3.00

Girls Under 18

Benbulben FC v Ballymote Celtic 2.00; Arrow Harps v Strand Celtic 11.30

Best Western Sligo Southern Hotel Super League

Boyle Celtic v Ballisodare Utd 7.45

Sunday, February 3

Best Western Sligo Southern Hotel Super League – 11.00

City United v Aughanagh Celtic; Calry Bohs v Ballymote Celtic; Kilglass Inishscrone Utd v Cartron United; Strand Celtic v Yeats Utd;

Sligo Pallets Premier League - 11am

Ballygawley Celtic v Real Tubber; Domore Villa v Carrick Town; Astro Cleveragh; Glenview Stars v Chaffpool Utd; Gurteen Celtic v MCR FC; Strand Celtic Res v Manor Rangers;

Sligo Pallets Premier League - 2pm

Strand Celtic v Manor Rangers

Cleary Landscapes & Pitch Maintenance Division One -11am

Easkey Harps v Leitrim Villa; St John’s B v Merville Utd; Aclare Celtic v Arrow Harps 2.00 Astro Cleveragh.

SFAI Barry Cup U16

Ballisodare Utd v Wicklow Rovers 1.30 Astro IT

Results

O’Neill Sports Under 18 League

Yeats Utd 0 Merville Utd 5

Boys Under 11 League

Valley Rovers 1 Strand Celtic 3; Manor Rangers 1 Yeats Utd 4; Gurteen Cel 5 Coolaney Utd 0; Ballisodare Utd 5 Ballygawley Celtic 2; Arrow Harps 2 Boyle Cel Black 3; Kilglass Enniscrone 3 Benbulben FC 5

Dial A Bus Boys U13 League

Group A: Strand White 3 St Johns 0; Carrick Town 5 Merville Utd 0; Benbulben fc 0 Arrow Harps 5; Ballisodare Utd 1 Real Tubber 3; Division 1: Strand Green 5 Manor Rangers 1; Kilglass Enniscrone 3 Valley Rovers 1;

Under 15 League

Yeats Utd 6 St Johns 3; Group A: Ballymote Cel 3 Real Tubber 4; Divison 1: Arrow Harps 3 Merville Utd 2

O’Neill Sports U16 League

Ballisodare Utd 2 Benbulben fc 2;

O’Neill Sports U17 League

Real Tubber 2 Strand White 2; St Johns 0 Calry Bohs 1; Ballymote Celtic 5 Strand Green 4;

Girls Under 16 League

Gurteen Celtic 1 Yeats Utd 4; Calry Bohs 3 Ballymote Celtic 0

Best Western Sligo Southern Hotel Super League

Boyle Celtic 2 Yeats United 3; Cartron United 2, Ballisodare United 1

Sligo Pallets Premier League

Boyle Celtic Res. 2, Dromore Villa 3; Gurteen Celtic 0, Real Tubber 3

Cleary Landscapes & Pitch Maintenance Division 1

Coolaney Utd 8 Leitrim Villa 2; St John’s B 3, Aclare Celtic 0

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.