Search

28 Jun 2022

Leitrim GAA Fixtures August 30 - September 6

Leitrim GAA

WEDNESDAY AUGUST 30

Barna Recycling U13 15-a-side: Melvin Gaels v St. Mary’s Kiltoghert 7.00

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 2

Connacht Gold Senior Championship: All 5.15

Group 1

Aughawillan v Gortletteragh in Cloone

Allen Gaels v Mohill in Carrigallen

Sean O’Heslin’s v Melvin Gaels in Drumkeerin

Group 2

Glencar/Manorhamilton v St. Mary’s Kiltoghert in Ballinamore

Annaduff v St. Patrick’s Dromahair in Drumshanbo

Bornacoola v Drumreilly in Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada

Fox Monumentals Intermediate Championship: All 6.45

Group 1

Aughnasheelin v  St. Caillin’s in Ballinamore

Aughavas v Eslin in Cloone

Ballinaglera v Drumkeerin in Drumshanbo

Group 2

Cloone v Mohill in Carrigallen

Carrigallen v Glenfarne/ Kiltyclogher in Drumkeerin

Kiltubrid v Leitrim Gaels in Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada

Barna Recycling U13 Championship: All 12.00

15-a-side: St Brigid’s v Ballinamore Sean O'Heslin's; Glencar/Manorhamilton v Leitrim Gaels; Annaduff v Gortletteragh; Allen Gaels v Mohill

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 3

Pyramid Bookmakers Junior A Quarter-Finals

Sean O’Heslin’s v Gortletteragh

Carrigallen v Kiltubrid

Glencar/Manorhamilton v Melvin Gaels

Annaduff v St. Mary’s Kiltoghert

(All 12.00 - no venues fixed at time of going to press)

MONDAY SEPTEMBER 4

Westlink Coaches U15 Championship: All 7.00

13-a-side Final: Mohill v Leitrim Gaels

13-a-side Shield Final: Drumkeerin v St. Brigid’s

15-a-side: St. Joseph's v Dromahair; Glencar/Manorhamilton v Cill Mhór Gaels; Fenagh St Caillin's v Gortletteragh; Allen Gaels v St Mary's

WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 6

Barna Recycling U13 C/ship 15-a-side: St. Mary's Kiltoghert v Allen Gaels 7.00

RESULTS

Connacht Gold Senior Championship

Group 1: Sean O’Heslin’s 1-14 Mohill 0-12; Aughawillan 2-18 Melvin Gaels 2-14; Gortletteragh 2-8 Allen Gaels 0-3

Group 2: Bornacoola 0-14 St. Patrick’s Dromahair 2-11; Drumreilly 2-8 Glencar/Manorhamilton 3-22; St. Mary’s Kiltoghert 2-10 Annaduff 0-16

Fox Monumentals Intermediate Championship

Group 1: Aughnasheelin 0-14 Aughavas 1-9; Drumkeerin 4-23 Eslin 0-9; Fenagh St. Caillin’s 1-12 Ballinaglera 2-6; Group 2: Leitrim Gaels 1-12 Cloone 2-6;Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher scr Mohill w/o; Kiltubrid 1-13 Carrigallen 2-10

Pyramid Bookmakers Junior A Championship

Playoff: Allen Gaels 2-6 Gortletteragh 0-14

Group 1: Mohill 2-19 Ballinaglera 0-7

Group 2: Bornacoola 1-9 Fenagh St Caillin’s 2-16

Barna Recycling U13 Championship

15-a-side: St. Brigid’s 3-9 St. Mary’s 0-8; Leitrim Gaels v Annaduff; Ballinamore w/o Glencar/Manor scr

13-a-side: Kiltubrid 4-8 St. Patrick’s Dromahair 2-11; Drumkeerin 1-1 Kiltubrid 7-12; St. Joseph's 4-15 Dromahair 4-5

John McCartin Newtowngore Engineering U17 Championship

15-a-side: Glencar/Manorhamilton 8-13 Mohill 0-4; Gortletteragh 3-13 Leitrim Gaels 2-3

13-a-side: Allen Gaels 2-14 Drumkeerin 2-5; Drumkeerin scr St. Joseph’s w/o; St. Caillin’s w/o Glen Gaels scr; Glencar/Manor 4-7 Allen Gaels 4-9

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.