Sligo/Leitrim soccer fixtures

Sligo/Leitrim soccer fixtures

Saturday, November 30
Connacht Shield U18: St Johns v Ballisodare United
U18 Boys: Benbulben FC v Dromore Villa; Merville United v Real Tubber
Girls U18: Strand Celtic v Calry Bohs; Yeats United v Manorhamilton Rangers; Ballymote Celtic v Benbulben FC
Connacht Cup U16: Boyle Celtic v Renmore
Boys U16 Group A: Strand Celtic v Carrick Town
Boys U16 Division 1: Benbulben FC v St Johns FC; Calry Bohs v Valley Rovers; Arrow Harps v Kilglass Inishcrone
Boys U14 Division One: Gurteen Celtic v Strand Celtic; St Johns v Kilglass Inishcrone; Yeats United v Benbulben FC
Girls U14 Group A: Strand Celtic v Arrow Harps; Ballymote Celtic v Real Tubber; Calry Bohs v Yeats United
Girls U14 Group B: Strand Celtic v Valley Rovers; Benbulben FC v Boyle Celtic; Carrick Town v St Johns
Subway U13 Inter League: Inishowen v Donegal; Sligo/Leitrim v Cavan/Monaghan
Boys U12 Group A: Carrick Town v Ballisodare United; Calry Bohs v Boyle Celtic; Merville United v Gurteen Celtic; Manorhamilton Rangers v Arrow Harps
Boys U12 Group B: Valley Rovers v Boyle Celtic; Ballymote Celtic v Coolaney United; Kilglass/Inishcrone v Yeats United; Carrick Town v Strand Celtic
Boys U12 Group C: Gurteen Celtic v Strand Celtic; Kilglass/Inishcrone v Arrow Harps; Manorhamilton Rangers v Ballygawley Celtic; Boyle Celtic v Merville United


Sunday, December 1
Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Cartron Utd v Merville Utd; St Johns FC v Aughanagh Celtic; Strand Celtic v Ballisodare Utd; MCR FC v Carbury FC
Sligo Pallets Premier League: Ballymote Celtic v Gurteen Celtic; Calry Bohs v Carrick Town; Real Tubber v Coolaney Utd; Chaffpool United v Arrow Harps; Ballygawley Celtic v Yeats Utd
Connacht Shield U18: Cregmore v Arrow Harps
Connacht Cup U18: Mervue v Manorhamilton Rangers
SFAI U16 Sketchers Cup: Bearna/Furbo v Merville United


Monday, December 2
Boys U16 Division One: Gurteen Celtic v Arrow Harps
Girls U14 Group A: Manorhamilton Rangers v Arrow Harps


Tuesday, December 3
Boys U18: Strand Celtic v Dromore Villa
Wednesday, December 4
Boys U16 Group A: Manorhamilton Rangers v Real Tubber
Boys U14 Group A: Ballisodare United v Arrow Harps


Friday, December 6
Boys U15: Carrick Town v Gurteen Celtic
Boys U12 Group A: Benbulben FC v Arrow Harps
Sunday, December 8 KO 11am
Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Glenview Stars v Merville Utd; Cartron Utd v MCR FC; Strand Celtic v Carbury FC; Ballisodare Utd v St Johns; Manor Rangers v Aughanagh Celtic
Sligo Pallets Premier League: Coolaney Utd v Calry Bohs; Arrow Harps v Real Tubber; Carrick Town v Ballymote Celtic; Gurteen Celtic v Ballygawley Celtic; Yeats Utd v Chaffpool United

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.