Search

29 Jun 2022

Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results

Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results

THURSDAY JUNE 16

Barna Waste U13 Division 1: Annaduff v Allen Gaels; Leitrim Gaels v St Mary’s white (6.30)

FRIDAY JUNE 17

Masonite Division 1: Ballinamore Sean O’Heslins v Annaduff 8.00

Barna Waste U13 League: All 6.30

Division 1: Glencar Manorhamilton v Rinn Gaels

Division 2A: St Brigid’s v Fenagh St Caillins; Melvin Gaels v St Patrick’s Dromahair

Division 2B: St Mary’s blue v Mohill; St Joseph’s v Drumkeerin

SATURDAY JUNE 18

Masonite ACL: All 7.00

Division 1: Mohill v St Mary's Kiltoghert; Leitrim Gaels v Melvin Gaels; Glencar Manorhamilton v Aughawillan

Division 2: Fenagh St Caillins v Aughnasheelin; St Patrick’s Dromahair v Allen Gaels; Carrigallen v Ballinaglera; Gortletteragh v Drumreilly

Division 3: Aughavas v Cloone; Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher v Drumkeerin; Eslin v Kiltubrid

SUNDAY JUNE 19

Masonite ACL: All 1.00

Res Division 1: Fenagh St Caillins v St Mary’s Kiltoghert; Glencar Manorhamilton v Drumkeerin

Res Division 2: Ballinamore Sean O’Heslins v Kiltubrid; Glencar Manorhamilton v Allen Gaels (2.30); Aughawillan v St Mary’s Kiltoghert

Res Division 3: Bornacoola v Mohill; Aughavas v Melvin Gaels; Aughnasheelin v Gortletteragh

WEDNESDAY JUNE 22

Westlink Coaches U15 Division 3 Final: Rinn Gaels v St Mary’s Blue in Avant Money Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada 7.00

THURSDAY JUNE 23

Barna Waste U13 Division 1: Allen Gaels v Glencar Manorhamilton; Rinn Gaels v Leitrim Gaels; St Mary’s white v Annaduff (6.30)

FRIDAY JUNE 24

Barna Waste U13 League: All 6.30

Division 2A: St Brigids v Glencar Manorhamilton; Fenagh St Caillin’s v St Patrick’s Dromahair

Division 2B: Mohill  v St. Joseph's; Mac Diarmada Gaels v St. Mary's Blue in Ballinamore

SATURDAY JUNE 25

Masonite ACL: All 7.00

Division 1: St Mary's Kiltoghert v Leitrim Gaels

Division 3: Drumkeerin v Eslin

Res Division 1: Ballinamore Sean O’Heslins v Carrigallen; Mohill v Glencar Manorhamilton

SUNDAY JUNE 26

Masonite ACL: All 1.00

Res Division 1: Drumkeerin v Melvin Gaels

Res Division 2: Allen Gaels v Aughawillan; Kiltubrid v Leitrim Gaels; St Mary’s Kiltoghert v Glencar Manorhamilton; Annaduff v Ballinamore Sean O’Heslins

Res Division 3: Ballinaglera v Bornacoola; Aughavas v St Patrick’s Dromahair; Cloone v Mohill

RESULTS

TG4 LGFA All-Ireland IFC: Wexford 3-10 Leitrim 2-11

Masonite ACL

Division 1: Melvin Gaels 0-12 Mohill 5-11; St Mary's-Kiltoghert 6-17 Glencar Manorhamilton 0-5; Aughawillan 0-11 Ballinamore Sean O'Heslin's 0-13; Annaduff 0-4 Leitrim Gaels 3-17

Division 2:  Allen Gaels 2-11 Fenagh St Caillins 2-13; Aughnasheelin 4-7 Carrigallen 1-10; Ballinaglera 1-8 Gortletteragh 0-11; Drumreilly 1-4 St Patrick’s Dromahair 3-14

Division 3: Bornacoola 1-18 Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher 0-7: Kiltubrid 1-10 Aughavas 0-8

Reserve Division 2: Leitrim Gaels 6-20 St Mary's Kiltoghert 2-4

Reserve Division 3: St Patrick’s Dromahair 1-18 Cloone 0-8; Melvin Gaels 1-8 Ballinaglera 0-10

U17 Regional Final: Lough Allen Gaels 1-6 Mohill 2-14

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.