Search

15 Aug 2022

Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results

Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results

Conor Farrell breaks free of Leitrim Gaels Aaron McLoughlin, David Bruen and James Flynn Picture: Willie Donnellan

THURSDAY JUNE 30

Barna Waste U13 Division 1: Leitrim Gaels v Glencar Manorhamilton; Rinn Gaels v Annaduff; St. Mary's White v Allen Gaels (6.30)

Newtowngore Engineering U17 Division 1: Leitrim Gaels v Mac Diarmada Gaels 7.30

LGFA Minor Championship: All 7.00

15-a-side: St Joseph’s v Glencar Manorhamilton; St Patrick’s Dromahair v St Mary’s Kiltoghert; Allen Gaels v Ballinamore Sean O’Heslins

13-a-side: Melvin Gaels v Annaduff; Drumkeerin v St Brigid’s; Keeldra Gaels v Kiltubrid

FRIDAY JULY 1

Masonite Division 2: Allen Gaels v Gortletteragh; Drumreilly v Carrigallen (7.00)

Barna Waste U13 League: All 6.30

Division 2A: St Patrick’s Dromahair v St Brigid’s 7.30; Glencar Manorhamilton v Melvin Gaels

Division 2B: Mohill v Mac Diarmada Gaels; Drumkeerin v St Mary’s blue

SATURDAY JULY 2

Masonite ACL: All 7.00

Division 1:  Melvin Gaels v Ballinamore Sean O’Heslins; Aughawillan v Mohill; Annaduff v Glencar Manorhamilton

Division 2: Aughnasheelin v St Patrick’s Dromahair; Ballinaglera v Fenagh St Caillins

Division 3: Cloone v Eslin; Kiltubrid v Glenfarne Kiltyclogher; Drumkeerin v Bornacoola

SUNDAY JULY 3

Masonite ACL: All 1.00

Res Division 1: Glencar Manor v Fenagh St Caillins; Carrigallen v Drumkeerin; St Mary’s  Kiltoghert v Mohill

Res Division 2: Leitrim Gaels v Annaduff

Res Division 3: Melvin Gaels v Aughnasheelin; Bornacoola v Gortletteragh;  St Patrick's Dromahair v Ballinaglera

WEDNESDAY JULY 6

Newtowngore Engineering U17 League: All 7.00

Division 1: Rinn Gaels v Leitrim Gaels; Mac Diarmada Gaels v St Mary’s Kiltoghert

Division 2A: Drumkeerin v St Joseph’s; Glencar Manorhamilton v St Brigid’s

Division 2B: Fenagh St Caillin’s v Annaduff; St Patrick's Dromahair v Melvin Gaels

THURSDAY JULY 7

Barna Waste U13 League: All 6.30

Division 1: Annaduff v Leitrim Gaels; Glencar Manorhamilton v St Mary’s white; Allen Gaels  v Rinn Gaels

Division 2A: Glencar Manorhamilton v Fenagh St Caillins 7.45

LGFA Minor Championship: All 7.00

15-a-side: St Mary’s Kiltoghert v Ballinamore Sean O’Heslins; St Joseph’s v Allen Gaels; Glencar Manorhamilton v St Patrick’s Dromahair

13-a-side: Annaduff v Drumkeerin; St Brigid’s v Keeldra Gaels; Kiltubrid v Mohill

FRIDAY JULY 8

Barna Waste U13 League: All 6.30

Division 2A: Melvin Gaels v St Brigid’s

Division 2B: Drumkeerin v Mohill; St Joseph’s v Mac Diarmada Gaels

SATURDAY JULY 9

Masonite ACL: All 7.00

Division 1: Glencar Manorhamilton v Ballinamore Sean O’Heslins; Melvin Gaels v St Mary’s Kiltoghert; Leitrim Gaels v Mohill; Aughawillan v Annaduff

Division 2: Carrigallen v Gortletteragh; Allen Gaels v Aughnasheelin; St Patrick’s Dromahair v Fenagh St Caillins; Ballinaglera v Drumreilly

Division 3: Eslin v Aughavas; Bornacoola v Kiltubrid; Glenfarne Kiltyclogher v Cloone

RESULTS

Masonite ACL

Division 1: St Mary's Kiltoghert 1-11 Leitrim Gaels 1-11

Division 3: Drumkeerin 2-11 Eslin 2-4

Reserve Division 1: Ballinamore Sean O'Heslin's 7-9 Carrigallen 1-8; Drumkeerin 2-7 Melvin Gaels 1-10

Reserve Division 2: Kiltubrid 2-5 Leitrim Gaels 2-7: Annaduff w/o/ Ballinamore Sean O'Heslin's scr

Reserve Division 3: Cloone 2-11 Mohill 4-3; Ballinaglera 4-16 Bornacoola 1-10; Aughavas 1-6 St Patrick's Dromahair 2-12

Westlink Coaches U15 Division 3 Final: Rinn Gaels 5-1 St Mary’s Blue 9-13

John West Féile na nGael Hurling 

Div 4: Cup Semi-Final: Carrick 2-2 Eire Og Tyrone 5-6; Group: Carrick 3-3 Belnaleck Fermanagh 0-3; Carrick 1-6, Setanta Dublin 0-2 

2022 Barna Waste U13 League 

Division 1: Allen Gaels 1-3 Glencar Manorhamilton 6-21; Rinn Gaels 3-16 Leitrim Gaels 2-1; St. Mary's White 5-16 Annaduff 5-8; Glencar Manorhamilton 5-14 Rinn Gaels 0-3

Division 2A: Fenagh St Caillins 8-9 St Patrick’s Dromahair 4-7; St Brigid's 4-9 Glencar Manorhamilton 5-4

Division 2 B: Mohill 0-2 St Joseph’s 5-17

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.