Search

08 Aug 2022

Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results

Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results

Leitrim star Jordan Reynolds pictured with some of the young stars at the Kellogg's Leitrim GAA Cul Camp in Annaduff

THURSDAY JULY 21

Barna Waste U13 Division 1 Semi-Finals: St Mary’s white v Annaduff; Glencar Manorhamilton v Rinn Gaels (7.00)

LGFA Minor Championship: All 7.00

15-a-side: Allen Gaels v St Mary’s Kiltoghert; St Patrick’s Dromahair v St Joseph’s; Ballinamore Sean O’Heslins v Glencar Manorhamilton

13-a-side: Mohill v Annaduff; Melvin Gaels v Keeldra Gaels; Kiltubrid v Drumkeerin

FRIDAY JULY 22

Barna Waste U13 Division 2B Semi-Finals: Mac Diarmada Gaels v St Brigid’s in Ballinamore; Fenagh St Caillins v St Joseph’s (7.00)

SATURDAY JULY 23

Masonite ACL: All 7.00

Division 1: St Mary's Kiltoghert v Aughawillan (6.00); Mohill v Glencar Manorhamilton; Annaduff v Melvin Gaels; Ballinamore Sean O’Heslins v Leitrim Gaels

Division 2: Aughnasheelin v Ballinaglera; Gortletteragh v St Patrick’s Dromahair; Fenagh St Caillins v Carrigallen; Drumreilly v Allen Gaels

Division 3: Glenfarne Kiltyclogher v Eslin; Bornacoola v Aughavas; Drumkeerin v Cloone

SUNDAY JULY 24

Masonite ACL: All 1.00

Res Division 2 playoff: Aughawillan v Glencar Manorhamilton

Res Division 3: Aughavas v Cloone

Ladies Division 1: Glencar Manorhamilton v St Francis; Kiltubrid v Ballinamore Sean O’Heslins; St Brigid’s v St Joseph’s (11.00)

Ladies Division 2: Glencar Manor B v Mohill; Keeldra Gaels v St Mary’s Kiltoghert; Dromahair v Fenagh

MONDAY JULY 25

Newtowngore Engineering U17 League: All 7.00

Division 1: Mac Diarmada Gaels v Mohill; St Mary’s Kiltoghert v Leitrim Gaels

Division 2A: St Brigid’s v Drumkeerin in Drumreilly

Division 2B: Glencar Manorhamilton v Annaduff

THURSDAY JULY 28

LGFA Minor Championship: All 7.00

15-a-side: St Joseph’s v St Mary’s Kiltoghert; Glencar Manorhamilton v Allen Gaels; St Patrick’s Dromahair v Ballinamore Sean O’Heslins

13-a-side: Drumkeerin v Melvin Gaels; Annaduff v Kiltubrid; Mohill v St Brigid’s

FRIDAY JULY 29

Masonite Division 2: Ballinaglera v Allen Gaels 7.00

RESULTS

Masonite ACL

Division 2: Allen Gaels 3-16 Gortletteragh 0-9

Reserve Division 1: Carrigallen 2-11 Drumkeerin 0-6; Glencar Manor 1-15 St Mary's Kiltoghert 3-13; Melvin Gaels 1-12 Carrigallen 3-14

Reserve Division 2: Annaduff 3-25 Kiltubrid 1-4

Reserve Division 3: Aughnasheelin 5-12 Bornacoola 4-8; Gortletteragh 2-13 St Patrick’s Dromahair 4-14

Ladies Division 1: Kiltubrid 1-14 Glencar Manorhamilton 4-14; Ballinamore Sean O’Heslins 4-17 St Brigid’s 2-8

Ladies Division 2: Dromahair 5-12 Glencar Manor B 0-6; Fenagh 0-5 Keeldra Gaels 1-29; St Mary’s Kiltoghert 3-11 Mohill 3-5

Newtowngore Engineering U17 League 

Division 1: St Mary's Kiltoghert 4-22 Rinn Gaels 1-8; Leitrim Gaels 1-9 Mohill 2-18; Mac Diarmada Gaels 4-6 St Mary’s Kiltoghert 5-9

Division 2A: St. Joseph's 4-13 Allen Gaels 2-10; St Joseph's 1-21 St Brigid's 2-12

Division 2B: St Patrick’s Dromahair 6-15 Fenagh St Caillin’s 3-15; Fenagh St Caillins 1-9 Glencar Manor 5-9 

Barna Waste U13 League 

Division 1: Rinn Gaels 6-7 St Mary’s white 1-7; Glencar Manorhamilton 1-18 Annaduff 3-9; Leitrim Gaels 3-4 Allen Gaels 1-13

Division 2A: Dromahair 6-6 St Brigid’s 11-8; Dromahair 8-15 Glencar Manorhamilton 3-5; Fenagh St Caillins 3-14 Melvin Gaels 4-4

Division 2B: Mac Diarmada Gaels w/o Drumkeerin scr; St Mary’s blue w/o St Joseph’s scr

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.