Search

09 Dec 2021

Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results

Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results

Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results

Wednesday, May 16

U-14 Hurling Blitz

Carrick, Gortletteragh & Ballinamore in Ballinamore at 7.00.

Friday, May 18

Gallogly Catering ACL – all games 7.45

Division 1: Aughawillan v Glencar/Manorhamilton; St. Mary’s v Annaduff; Drumreilly v Dromahair; Carrigallen v Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher; Melvin Gaels v Ballinamore SOH; Mohill v Kiltubrid.

Division 2: Allen Gaels v Leitrim Gaels; Gortletteragh v Aughnasheelin; Bornacoola v Drumkeerin; Cloone v Ballinaglera.

U-16 League – all games 6.15

15-a-side: Ballinamore SOH v Dromahair; Annaduff v Mohill; 13-a-side: Gortletteragh v Garadice Gaels; Kiltubrid v Fenagh St. Caillin’s; Carrigallen v Leitrim Gaels; Melvin Gaels v St. Francis; 11-a-side: Aughnasheelin v Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher.

Saturday, May 19

Gallogly Catering ACL – all games 7.00

Division 2: Glencar/Manor v Eslin 6.00; Annaduff v Fenagh St. Caillin’s

Division 3: Ballinamore SOH v Kiltubrid; Aughavas v Gortletteragh; Mohill v Melvin Gaels; Carrigallen v Bornacoola; Leitrim Gaels v Allen Gaels; Glencar/Manor v St. Mary’s 7.45.

Saturday, May 20

Gallogly Catering ACL – all games 2.00

Division 4: Mohill v Aughawillan; Aughavas v Aughnasheelin; Annaduff v Fenagh St. Caillin’s; Bornacoola v Drumkeerin; St. Mary’s v Dromahair

Division 5: St. Osnat’s v Gortletteragh.

Monday, May 21

U-16 League – 7.00

15-a-side: Mohill v Ballinamore SOH; 11-a-side: Aughnasheelin v Drumkeerin.

Results

Bord Gais Energy Ladies NFL Division 3 Final

Leitrim 1-11 Westmeath 2-8

Connacht Ladies U-14 B Final

Leitrim 8-11, Galway 4-7

Gallogly Catering ACL

Division 1: Annaduff 0-6 Carrigallen 2-6; Kiltubrid 1-6 Ballinamore-Sean O’Heslin’s 0-10; St. Patrick’s Dromahair 2-10 St Mary’s Kiltoghert 2-5; Glencar-Manorhamilton 1-11 Melvin Gaels 2-6; Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher 1-6 Aughawillan 2-11; Mohill 0-10 Drumreilly 1-8

Division 2: Eslin 1-8 Allen Gaels 2-11; Leitrim Gaels 1-6 Cloone 2-12; Ballinaglera 0-8 Bornacoola 0-10; Drumkeerin w/o Annaduff scr; Aughnasheelin 0-9 Fenagh St Caillin’s 0-10 Division 4: Dromahair w/o Mohill scr; Aughawillan w/o Annaduff scr Division 5: Cloone 2-8 Carrigallen 0-8; Glencar/Manorhamilton 3-9 St Osnat’s 3-3; St Mary’s Kiltoghert 4-14 Kiltubrid 2-3; Gortletteragh 3-12 Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s 3-12

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.