GAA

Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results

Leitrim Sport

Reporter:

Leitrim Sport

Email:

sport@leitrimobserver.ie

Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results

James Glancy reaches for the ball during Glencar/Manor's victory over Drumreilly last Saturday Picture: James Molloy

THURSDAY JULY 30

Ladies U12 Championship: All 7.00

15-a-side: St Patrick’s Dromahair v St Brigid’s; Glencar/Manorhamilton v Allen Gaels; St Joseph’s v Kiltubrid

11-a-side: Group A: Keeldra Gaels v Melvin Gaels; Drumkeeran v Leitrim Gaels; Group B: Fenagh St Caillin’s v Bornacoola; Mohill v Annaduff

FRIDAY JULY 31

Westlink Coaches U15: All  7.00

Division 1: Leitrim Gaels v Mac Diarmada Gaels; St Mary’s  v Mohill

Division 2A: Allen Gaels v Melvin Gaels; Drumkeerin v  Dromahair

Res: Leitrim Gaels v MacDiarmada Gaels; St Mary's v Mohill 8.15

SATURDAY AUGUST 1

Connacht Gold SFC: Aughawillan v St Mary’s Kiltoghert in Aughawillan; Mohill v Fenagh St Caillin’s in Mohill; Drumreilly v Melvin Gaels in Drumreilly; Allen Gaels v Leitrim Gaels in Drumshanbo (7.00)

Smith Monumentals IFC: Aughnasheelin v Bornacoola in Aughnasheelin; Eslin v Ballinaglera in Eslin; Carrigallen v St Patrick’s Dromahair in Carrigallen; Kiltubrid v Gortletteragh in Kiltubrid (7.00)

SUNDAY AUGUST 2

Vistamed Junior A FC: Cloone v Gortletteragh in Cloone; Carrigallen v Glencar/Manor in Carrigallen; Annaduff v Ballinamore Sean O’Heslin’s in Annaduff; Aughawillan v Aughavas in Aughawillan (1.30)

Gotham Dry Wall Ladies SFC: St Joseph’s v Ballinamore SOH; St Brigid’s v St Francis; Glencar/ Manorhamilton v Kiltubrid (all 11.00)

McGovern Brothers Ladies IFC: Keeldra Gaels v St Patrick’s Dromahair; Mohill v St Mary’s (11.00)

MONDAY AUGUST 3

McGovern Brothers Ladies JFC: Glencar Manor B v Drumkeeran; Ballinamore SOH B v St Joseph's B; St Francis B v Fenagh (7.00)

Newtowngore Engineering U17: All games 7.00

Division 1:  Allen Gaels v Mac Diarmada Gaels; Mohill v St Mary's

Division 2A: St. Joseph's v Gortletteragh; Leitrim Gaels v St Brigids; Annaduff v Fenagh St Caillins

Division 2B: Drumkeerin v Glencar/ Manor; Melvin Gaels v  Dromahair

TUESDAY AUGUST 4

Ladies U14 Championship: All 7.00

15-a-side: Group A: Melvin Gaels v Glencar/Manorhamilton; Allen Gaels v Dromahair; Group B: Mohill v St Brigid’s; St Mary’s v Keeldra Gaels

11-a-side: Drumkeeran v Bornacoola; Fenagh St Caillins v Annaduff;St Mary’s B v Ballinamore SOH

THURSDAY AUGUST 6

Ladies U12 Championship: All 7.00

11-a-side: Group A: Leitrim Gaels v Drumkeeran; Melvin Gaels v Keeldra Gaels (7.00); Group B: Mohill v Fenagh; Annaduff v Bornacoola

RESULTS

Connacht Gold SFC

Group 1: Ballinamore-Sean O'Heslin's 0-10 Aughawillan 0-7; St Mary's Kiltoghert 0-7 Mohill 2-14

Group 2: Glencar/Manorhamilton 0-14 Drumreilly 1-8; Melvin Gaels 1-13 Allen Gaels 1-10

Smith Monumentals IFC

Group 1: Bornacoola 1-11 Eslin 2-4; Drumkeerin 1-16 Aughnasheelin 0-4

Group 2: Annaduff 1-13 Carrigallen 0-8; Dromahair 1-14 Kiltubrid 2-10

Vistamed Junior A FC

Group 1: Glencar/Manor 3-6 Cloone 1-15

Group 2: Ballinamore Sean O'Heslin's 5-21 Aughawillan 0-1; St Mary's Kiltoghert 3-8 Annaduff 0-5

Gotham Dry Wall Ladies SFC: Ballinamore Seán O’Heslins 3-20 St Brigid’s 0-00; St Francis 0-4 Glencar Manorhamilton 6-17; Kiltubrid 0-4 St Joseph's 1-12

McGovern Brothers London Ladies IFC: St Mary's 5-11 Keeldra 4-7; Annaduff 1-6 Mohill 9-11

McGovern Brothers Ladies Ladies JFC: Glencar Manorhamilton B 5-10 Drumkeerin 6-7; St Joseph’s B 11-10 St Francis B 2-6

Barna Waste U13 Championship 

Division 1: Glencar-Manorhamilton 9-28 St Brigid’s 2-3; MacDiarmada Gaels 2-1 St Mary’s Kiltoghert 7-22

Division 2A: Mohill 3-10 St Mary’s Kiltoghert; Fenagh St Caillin’s 4-1 Rinn Gaels 0-7; Leitrim Gaels 0-10 St Joseph’s 3-20

Division 2B: Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher 3-3 St Patrick’s Dromahair 10-11; Melvin Gaels 2-12 Allen Gaels 8-11

Newtowngore Engineering U17

Division 1:  Mohill 1-11 Allen Gaels 1-7; St Mary's 3-10 Mac Diarmada Gaels 1-5

Division 2A: Fenagh  3-6 Gortletteragh 2-15; Leitrim Gaels 2-10 St. Joseph's 5-12; Annaduff 4-14 St Brigid's 6-8

Division 2B: Melvin Gaels 12-13 Drumkeerin 1-5; Dromahair 2-7 Glencar/Manor 4-21