Sligo Leitrim Soccer Fixtures & Results

Sligo Leitrim Soccer Fixtures & Results

Wednesday November 15

Girls U16: Dromore Villa v Manor Rangers 7.00 IT Astro

Girls U12: Strand White v Benbulben 7.00

Thursday November 16

U15: Division 1: Strand Celtic v Merville United 7.30

Friday November 17

U17: Calry Bohs v Real Tubber 7.30

Saturday November 18

Connacht Cup U18: Coolaney United v Manulla 2.00

U18: Strand Celtic v Real Tubber 12.30; Ballisodare United v Benbulben 2.00

Girls U18: Yeats United v Calry Bohs; Dromore Villa v Strand Celtic (2.00)

FAI Umbro U17 Cup: St Kevin’s boys v Ballygawley Celtic 2.00

SFAI U 16 Skechers Cup: Ballymote Celtic v Moyne 12.00

U16: Division 1: St John’s v Yeats United 11.00; Kilglass/Inishcrone v Real Tubber 2.00

U16: Group A: Strand Celtic v Boyle Celtic

SFAI U15 Skechers Cup: Merville United v Athenry 2.00; Castlebar Celtic v Ballisodare United 2.00; Ardagh v Arrow Harps 2.00; Benbulben v Galway Hibs 3.00; Manor Rangers v Bearna/Furbo 5.00 Showgrounds astro

U14: Division 1: St John’s v Strand Celtic 10.00; Kilglass/Inishcrone v Ballygawley Celtic 12.30; Boyle Celtic v Carrick Town 2.00

Girls U14: Yeats United v Gurteen Celtic 11.00; Strand Green v Real Tubber 11.00; Boyle Celtic v Arrow Harps 12.30; Ballisodare United v Benbulben 12.30; Strand Celtic v Manor Rangers 12.30; Ballymote Celtic v Calry Bohs 11.00

SFAI U13 Skechers Cup: Real Tubber v AC Celtic 12.30; Claremorris v Arrow Harps 2.00; Merville United v Mervue 4.00

U12: Group A: Manor Rangers v Ballymote Celtic 1.00 Showgrounds grass; Ballisodare United v Strand Celtic 11.00; Carrick Town v Gurteen Celtic 2.30 Showgrounds grass; Benbulben v Boyle Celtic 12.30; Division 1: Benbulben v St John’s 11.00; Coolaney United v Gurteen Celtic 12.30; Yeats United v Ballisodare United 12.30; Dromore Villa v Calry Bohs 12.30; Carrick Town v Ballygawley Celtic 10.00 Showgrounds grass; Kilglass Inishcrone v Ballymote Celtic 11.30

Sunday November 19

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Arrow Harps v St John’s; Calry Bohs v Ballygawley Celtic; Aughanagh Celtic v Ballisodare Utd (all 11.00)

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Cartron United v Cliffoney Celtic; Coolaney Utd v Chaffpool Utd; MCR v Gurteen Celtic; Benbulben v Glenview Stars; Dromore Villa v Real Tubber (all 11.00)

Monday November 20

U16: Division 1: Ballygawley Celtic v Benbulben 7.30; Group A: Boyle Celtic v Arrow Harps 7.30

U14: Division 1: Strand Celtic v Gurteen Celtic 7.30

Tuesday November 21

U18: Strand Celtic v Boyle Celtic 7.30

Wednesday November 22

U18: Coolaney United v Valley Rovers 7.00

Thursday November 23

U12: Group A: Strand Celtic v Valley Rovers 6.45; Division 1: Strand Celtic v St John’s 7.45

Friday November 24

U18: Arrow Harps v Ballisodare United 7.30

Sunday November 26

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Ballymote Celtic v Ballisodare Utd; Aughanagh Celtic v Calry Bohs; St John’s v Strand Celtic; Carbury v Manor Rangers; Arrow Harps v  Ballygawley Celtic (all 11.00)

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Cartron United v Chaffpool Utd; Real Tubber v Benbulben; MCR v Cliffoney Celtic; Gurteen Celtic v Merville Utd; Dromore Villa v Coolaney Utd (all 11.00)

Sunday December 3

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Ballygawley Celtic v Aughanagh Celtic; Strand Celtic v Arrow Harps; St John’s v Manor Rangers; Carbury v Ballisodare Utd; Ballymote Celtic v  Calry Bohs (all 11.00)

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Gurteen Celtic v Real Tubber; Dromore Villa v Chaffpool Utd (11.00)

Connacht Junior Cup 1st Round: Glenview Stars v Ballyglass B; Conn Rangers v Merville United; Oughterard v Benbulben; Hudson Bay v MCR; Cartron United v Coolaney United (all 2.00)

Sunday December 10

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Ballisodare Utd v Strand Celtic; Ballymote Celtic v Carbury; Ballygawley Celtic v St John’s; Aughanagh Celtic v Arrow Harps; Calry Bohs v  Manor Rangers (11.00)

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Dromore Villa v Cliffoney Celtic; Gurteen Celtic v Coolaney Utd; Real Tubber v Merville Utd; Cartron United v Glenview Stars; MCR v Chaffpool Utd (11.00)

Sunday December 17

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Aughanagh Celtic v St John’s; Calry Bohs v Carbury; Ballymote Celtic v Strand Celtic; Ballygawley Celtic v Manor Rangers; Ballisodare Utd v  Arrow Harps (11.00)

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Cartron United v Coolaney Utd; Real Tubber v Chaffpool Utd; MCR v Merville Utd; Gurteen Celtic v Glenview Stars; Dromore Villa v Benbulben (11.00)

Results

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Arrow Harps 2-2 Ballymote Celtic; St John’s 2-3 Ballisodare Utd; Manor Rangers 2-3 Aughanagh Celtic; Strand Celtic 1-3 Calry Bohs

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Benbulben 0-2 Cartron United; Coolaney Utd 1-3 Real Tubber; Gurteen Celtic 0-5 Cliffoney Celtic; Chaffpool Utd 3-3 Dromore Villa

FAI Junior Cup 4th Round: St Peter’s 2-1 Carbury; Merville Utd 0-1 Ballinasloe Town

Connacht Cup U16: Manor Rangers 1-2 Ballymote Celtic

U12: Group A: Boyle Celtic 1-1 Ballisodare United; Division 1: Strand Celtic 2-2 Ballygawley Celtic

Girls U18: Strand Celtic 4-0 Calry Bohs

Connacht Cup U16: Ballisodare United 4-0 Yeats United

U14: Group A: Strand Celtic 0-4 Ballymote Celtic

Girls U18: Calry Bohs 3-0 Dromore Villa

FAI Youth Cup: Bonagee 1-3 Ballisodare United; Strand Celtic 3-2 Letterkenny

U17: Benbulben 2-2 Ballygawley Celtic

Girls U16: Ballymote Celtic 0-2 Real Tubber; Strand Celtic 2-4 Yeats United; Manor Rangers 7-2 Benbulben FC

U15: Division 1: Ballygawley Celtic 3-0 Real Tubber; Valley Rovers 3-2 Boyle Celtic; Ballisodare United 4-0 St John’s

SFAI U14 Skechers Cup: Castlebar Celtic 5-1 Carrick Town; Galway Hibs 0-1 Ballymote Celtic; Westport 3-1 Strand Celtic; Merville United 3-0 Real Tubber; Ballisodare United 3-0 Kilglass/Inishcrone;  Temple Villa 3 Manor Rangers 4

U13: Division 1: Ballygawley Celtic 2-2 Dromore Villa; Calry Bohs 0-4 Gurteen Celtic

SFAI U12 Skechers Cup: Strand Celtic 6-5 Ballymahon; Ballinasloe 2 Arrow Harps 0

Girls U12: Merville United 0-3 Real Tubber; Gurteen Celtic 3-5 Ballisodare United; Boyle Celtic 1-2 Ballymote Celtic; Benbulben 2-9 Manor Rangers; Arrow Harps 0-1 Strand Green; Yeats United 3-1 Calry Bohs

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.