Soccer

Sligo Leitrim & District Soccer Fixtures & Results

Leitrim Sport

Reporter:

Leitrim Sport

Email:

sport@leitrimobserver.ie

Sligo Leitrim & District Soccer Fixtures & Results

Monday September 24

Girls U14: Strand White v Gurteen Celtic 7.00

U18: Boyle Celtic v Ballygawley Celtic 7.00

Girls U18: Strand Celtic v Dromore Villa 7.30

Tuesday September 25

U12: Group A: Strand Celtic v Benbulben 7.00

Wednesday September 26

Connacht Cup U16: Ballisodare United v Real Tubber 7.00

Thursday September 27

Connacht Cup U18: Strand Celtic v Boyle Celtic 7.00

Friday September 28

Girls U18: Ballymote Celtic v Calry Bohs 7.30

Saturday September 29

U11: Group A: Ballisodare United v Ballymote Celtic 10.00; Manor Rangers v Merville United 11.00; Real Tubber v Boyle Celtic 12.00; Calry Bohs v Carrick Town 1.00; Strand Celtic v Arrow Harps 2.00; Group B: Benbulben v Carrick Town 10.00; Gurteen Celtic v Manor Rangers 11.00; Arrow Harps v Merville United 11.00; Valley Rovers v Yeats United 1.00; St John’s v Strand Celtic 2.00; Group C: Yeats United v Ballisodare United 10.00; Boyle Celtic v Valley Rovers 12.00; Coolaney United v Gurteen Celtic 12.00; Ballygawley Celtic v Carrick Town 1.00; St John’s v Real Tubber 2.00

SFAI Skechers Cup U12: Claremorris v Ballisodare United; Mervue v Arrow Harps; Gurteen Celtic v Mervue; Moyne Villa v Coolaney United (2.00)

Girls U12: St John’s v Manor Rangers 10.00; Merville United v Calry Bohs 11.30; Ballymote Celtic v Benbulben 12.30; Strand Green v Ballisodare United 12.30; Boyle Celtic v Arrow Harps 2.00; Gurteen Celtic v Yeats United 3.30

U13: Group A: Yeats United v Valley Rovers 3.00; Division 1: Ballymote Celtic v St John’s 11.00; Real Tubber v Dromore Villa 11.00; Calry Bohs v Carrick Town 11.00; Ballygawley Celtic v Ballisodare United 3.00

SFAI Skechers Cup U14: Merville United v Mervue 12.00; Manor Rangers v Ballyheane 2.00; St Francis v Arrow Harps 2.00; Strand Celtic v Kiltimagh/Knock; Newtown v Benbulben; Salthill v Gurteen Celtic (2.00)

U15: Division 1: Calry Bohs v St John’s 11.30; Yeats United v Dromore Villa 1.30

SFAI Skechers Cup U16: Ballisodare United v Benbulben 11.00; Manor Rangers v Valley Rovers 12.00

Girls U16: Calry Bohs v Ballisodare United; Benbulben v Strand Celtic

U17: Arrow Harps v St John’s; Kilglass/Inishcrone v Strand Celtic

Connacht Cup U18: Real Tubber v Benbulben 12.30; Ballisodare United v Ballygawley Celtic 1.00

Sunday September 30

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Ballymote Celtic v Glenview Stars 11.00

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Gurteen Celtic v Arrow Harps; Coolaney United v Benbulben; Riverstown Masters v Tireragh; Cliffoney Celtic v Cartron United; Real Tubber v Chaffpool United (11.00)

FAI Junior Cup 2nd Round: St John’s v Skyvalley Rovers; Ballisodare Utd v Manor Rangers; Strand Celtic v Merville Utd; MCR v Ballinasloe Town; Boyle Celtic v Carbury (2.00)

SFAI Skechers Cup U12: Temple Villa v Boyle Celtic 2.00

Monday October 1

U15: Division 1: Boyle Celtic v Valley Rovers 7.00

Girls U16: Ballymote Celtic v Manor Rangers 7.30 Cleveragh Astro

Wednesday October 3

U13: Division 1: Strand Celtic v Benbulben 7.00

U17: Manor Rangers v Merville United 7.00 IT Astro

Friday October 5

U17: Ballygawley Celtic v Benbulben 7.30

RESULTS

TP Brennan CFA Cup: Preliminary Round: Renmore B  4-2 Coolaney United; Cartron United 3-0 Ballyvarry Blue Bombers; Tireragh 3-0 Claregalway; Gurteen Celtic 1-6 Killala; Real Tubber 1-3 Moyne Villa; West Coast Utd 6-0 Arrow Harps;

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Strand Celtic 1-8 MCR; Glenview Stars 3-2 Merville Utd; Carbury 3-0 Manor Rangers

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Cliffoney Celtic 3-0 Chaffpool United

U15: Division 1: Yeats United 2-3 Arrow Harps

U13: Division 1: Merville United 3-1 Coolaney United

U17: Strand Celtic 2-3 Merville United; St John’s 0-2 Valley Rovers

Connacht Cup U12: Strand Celtic 5-0 Yeats United; Manor Rangers 2-1 Kilglass/Inishcrone; Carrick Town 0-4 Arrow Harps; Gurteen Celtic 1-2 Boyle Celtic; Real Tubber 3-4 Valley Rovers; Ballymote Celtic 3-0 St Johns

U12: Group C: Carrick Green 4-2 St John’s; Kilglass/Inishcrone 1-4 Strand Celtic; Real Tubber 2-3 Gurteen Celtic; Carrick Blue 5-1 Boyle Celtic

Connacht Cup U14: Benbulben 2-4 Strand Celtic; Boyle Celtic 4-5 Yeats United; St John’s 1-3 Kilglass/Inishcrone; Carrick Town 2-3 Manor Rangers; Arrow Harps 3-0 Ballisodare United; Real Tubber 3-4 Merville United; Ballygawley Celtic 2-4 Gurteen Celtic

Girls U14: Ballisodare United 2-4 Arrow Harps; Strand White 1-6 Real Tubber; Calry Bohs 2-1 Benbulben; Ballymote Celtic 3-0 Carrick Town; Yeats United 3-0 Boyle Celtic; Strand Green 2-6 Manor Rangers

Connacht Cup U16: Manor Rangers 3-5 Merville United; Benbulben 4-2 Valley Rovers; St John’s 6-0 Strand Celtic; Ballymote Celtic 5-4 Boyle Celtic

U16: Division 1: Calry Bohs 0-4 Ballygawley Celtic

FAI Youth Cup: Letterkenny 3-0 Ballisodare United

U18: Strand Celtic 4-1 Real Tubber; Benbulben 4-2 Ballygawley Celtic