Soccer

Sligo Leitrim & District Soccer Fixtures & Results

Leitrim Sport

Reporter:

Leitrim Sport

Email:

sports@leitrimobserver.ie

Sligo Leitrim Soccer Fixtures & Results

Wednesday February 13

U17: Ballisodare United v St John’s 7.00

Friday February 15

Girls U16: Real Tubber v Manor Rangers 7.30 Cleveragh Astro

Saturday February 16

U12: Group A: Carrick Town v Merville United 10.00; Arrow Harps v Ballisodare United 11.00; Boyle Celtic v Benbulben 11.00; Real Tubber v Manor Rangers 11.30; Group B: St John’s v Carrick Town 10.00 Showgrounds grass; Ballisodare v Merville 12.30; Kilglass/Inishcrone v Manor Rangers 11.30; Coolaney United v Calry Bohs 2.00; Valley Rovers v Gurteen Celtic 11.00; Group C: Yeats United v Carrick Blue 1.00 Showgrounds grass; Gurteen Celtic v Dromore Villa 2.30

SFAI Skechers Cup U14: Merville United v Belvedere Utd 2.00

U14: Group A: Gurteen Celtic v Arrow Harps 10.00; Manor Rangers v Real Tubber 1.00 IT Astro; Division 1: Strand Celtic v Merville United 11.00; Ballygawley Celtic v Kilglass/Inishcrone 11.30; Calry Bohs v St John’s 11.00; Yeats United v Benbulben 12.30; Boyle Celtic v Carrick Town 12.30

Girls U14: Ballymote Celtic v Real Tubber 11.00; Yeats United v Manor Rangers 11.00; Strand Green v Ballisodare United 12.30; Strand White v Boyle Celtic 12.30; Arrow Harps v Benbulben 12.30; Carrick Town v Gurteen Celtic 2.30

U16: Group A: St John’s v Merville United 10.00; Valley Rovers v Gurteen Celtic 12.30; Arrow Harps v Ballisodare United 2.00; Manor Rangers v Benbulben 4.00 Cleveragh astro; Division 1: Strand Celtic v Ballymote Celtic 11.00

U18: Ballygawley Celtic v Real Tubber 12.00; Ballisodare United v Benbulben 2.00

Girls U18: Manor Rangers v Calry Bohs 6.00 Cleveragh astro

Sunday February 17

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Ballymote Celtic v MCR; Carbury v Glenview Stars; Aughanagh Celtic v Manor Rangers; Strand Celtic v Ballisodare United (11.00)

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Chaffpool Utd v Real Tubber; Cartron United v Cliffoney Celtic; St John’s v Benbulben; Tireragh v Riverstown Masters; Arrow Harps v Gurteen Celtic (11.00)

Wednesday February 20

U14: Group A: Ballisodare United v Merville United 7.00

Thursday February 21

U18: Strand Celtic v Ballisodare United 7.30

Friday February 22

U16: Group A: Gurteen Celtic v Merville United 7.30

RESULTS

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Aughanagh Celtic 3-1 Ballisodare Utd; Merville Utd 4-2 Manor Rangers; Glenview Stars 2-1 Ballymote Celtic

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Cliffoney Celtic 1-1 Real Tubber; Arrow Harps 1-2 Cartron United; Riverstown Masters 1-6 Gurteen Celtic; Benbulben 0-6 Coolaney United

TP Brennan Connacht Cup: Westport Utd 0-2 Carbury

U12: Group A: Boyle Celtic 2-1 Ballisodare United; Manor Rangers 0-1 Merville United

U16: Division 1: Strand Celtic 2-5 Boyle Celtic

Girls U12: Yeats United 4-4 Benbulben; Ballymote Celtic 2-2 Ballisodare United; Real Tubber 2-2 St John’s; Merville United 0-4 Arrow Harps; Manor Rangers 4-0 arrow harps blue; Calry Bohs 1-2 Gurteen Celtic

U13: Division 1: Calry Bohs 3-1 Gurteen Celtic; Ballymote Celtic 0-4 Merville United; Coolaney United 3-1 Ballisodare United; Carrick Town 1-4 Real Tubber

U15 SFAI Subway: DDSL 1-0 Sligo Leitrim

Girls U16: Manor Rangers 0-3 Calry Bohs;  Ballisodare United 0-5 Strand Celtic; Benbulben 4-4 Ballymote Celtic

U17: Ballisodare United 3-0 Kilglass/Inishcrone; Manor Rangers 2-0 St John’s; Ballygawley Celtic 2-2 Real Tubber; Arrow Harps 3-3 Benbulben

Subway U12: Cavan/Monaghan 1-1 Sligo Leitrim

U13 SFAI Subway: Midlands 1-0 Sligo Leitrim

FAI Womens U14 Cup: Shelbourne 1-0 Real Tubber