Search

29 Jun 2022

Sligo Leitrim & District Soccer Fixtures & Results

Sligo Leitrim Soccer Fixtures & Results

THURSDAY MARCH 3

U14: Group A: Carrick Town v Manorhamilton Rangers 6.30 Dromahair

Girls U18: Manorhamilton Rangers v Yeats United 8.00 McSharry Park

Girls U13: Group A: Yeats United v Carrick Town 6.30 McSharry Park

SATURDAY MARCH 5

U13: Group A: Manorhamilton Rangers v Carrick Town 12.00 Dromahair; Group B: Carrick Town v Yeats United 2.00 McSharry Park

U15: Group A: Strand Celtic v Manorhamilton Rangers 1.30 Dromahair; Carrick Town v St Johns 5.00 Cleveragh; Group B: Boyle Celtic v Manorhamilton Rangers 2.00 

U17: Group B: Carrick Town v Boyle Celtic 5.00; Dromahair v Kilglass/Inishcrone 7.00 (Dromahair)

Girls U12: Group A: Carrick Town v Ballymote Celtic 10.30 Dromahair; Group C: Carrick Town v Benbulben 3.30 Cleveragh; Dromahair v Kilglass/Inishcrone 3.30

Girls U15: Group A: Arrow Harps v Manorhamilton Rangers 2.00 Dromahair

SUNDAY MARCH 6

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Merville Utd v Manorhamilton Rangers 11.00

U11: Group D: Yeats United v Carrick Town 11.00; Dromahair v Strand Celtic 12.00 (Cleveragh)

MONDAY MARCH 7

U13: Group A: Carrick Town v Strand Celtic 6.30 McSharry Park

THURSDAY MARCH 10

Girls U12: Group A: Arrow Harps v Carrick Town 6.30 Dromahair

FRIDAY MARCH 11

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: MCR v Manorhamilton Rangers 7.45 Mac Sharry Park

SATURDAY MARCH 12

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Dromahair v Glenview Stars 7.30

SUNDAY MARCH 13

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Chaffpool Utd v Carrick Town 11.00

SUNDAY MARCH 27

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Manorhamilton Rangers v Cliffoney Celtic 11.00

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Carrick Town v Kilglass Enniscrone Utd 11.00

RESULTS

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Ballygawley Celtic 3-3 Dromahair; Benbulben 3-5 Carrick Town

U13: Group A: Manorhamilton Rangers 5-6 Merville United 

U17: Group A: Manorhamilton Rangers 1-5 Gurteen Celtic 

U12: Group A: Kilglass/Inishcrone 4-1 Manorhamilton Rangers; Carrick Town 2-3 Strand Celtic; Group C: Valley Rovers 2-2 Dromahair

U14: Group A: Manorhamilton Rangers 3-3 St Johns; Arrow Harps 1-2 Ballymote Celtic; Group B: Ballygawley Celtic 4-2 Dromahair 

U18: Group A: Manorhamilton Rangers 0-3 Boyle Celtic

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.