Search

29 Jun 2022

Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results

Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results

Domhnaill Flynn in action for Leitrim against Carlow in the Allianz NFL Division 4 Picture: Willie Donnellan

TUESDAY MARCH 15

Barna Waste Topline Providers U13 CBL Group Dearg: St Dominic’s v Annaduff 7.00

WEDNESDAY MARCH 16

Barna Waste Topline Providers U13 CBL Group Glas: Southern Gaels v St Patrick’s Dromahair 7.30 Centre of Excellence

THURSDAY MARCH 17

U19 Division 2: Fenagh St Caillin’s v Rinn Gaels 11.00

FRIDAY MARCH 18

Barna Waste Topline Providers U13 Cross Border League: All 11.00

Group Dearg: Clonguish Og v Glencar Manorhamilton; St Mary’s Blue v Granard

Group Dubh: Northern Gaels v Drumkeerin; St Mary’s white v St Vincent’s maroon 1.30

Group Glas: Grattan Gaels v St Brigid’s; Killoe Og v Mohill

Group Gorm: Longford Slashers v Melvin Gaels

Group Bui: Allen Gaels v St Colmcilles; St Francis v Mac Diarmada Gaels; Clonbroney v Leitrim Gaels 5.00

Group Ban: Fenagh St Caillin’s v St Vincent’s gold 1.30

U19 League: All 12.00

Division 1: Mac Diarmada Gaels v St Manchan’s in Kiltubrid 7.00

Division 2: St Joseph’s v Drumkeerin in Aughavas; Leitrim Gaels v St Brigid’s; Annaduff v St Patrick’s Dromahair

SUNDAY MARCH 20

Allianz NFL Division 4: Leitrim v Wexford in Avant Money Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada 2.30

Allianz NHL Division 3B: Leitrim v Fermanagh in Ballinamore 12.30

Lidl LGFA NFL Division 4 Semi-Final: Leitrim v Offaly in Kinnegad 4.00

U19 League: All games 12.00

Division 1: St Francis v Mac Diarmada Gaels in Drumshanbo; St Manchan’s v St Mary’s Kiltoghert in Mohill

Division 2: St Joseph’s v Fenagh St Caillin’s in Carrigallen; St Patrick’s Dromahair v St Brigid’s in Kilassnett; Annaduff v Leitrim Gaels; Drumkeerin v Rinn Gaels

Barna Waste Topline Providers U13 Cross Border League: All 11.00

Group Dearg: St Mary’s Blue v St Dominic’s; Annaduff v Clonguish; Granard v Glencar Manorhamilton

Group Dubh: St Vincent’s maroon v Drumkeerin; St Mary’s White v St Patrick’s 12.30

Group Glas: Mohill v Grattan Gaels; St Patrick’s Dromahair v Killoe; St Brigid’s v Southern Gaels

Group Gorm: Rinn Gaels v Longford Slashers; Melvin Gaels v Wolf Tones

Group Bui: Leitrim Gaels v Allen Gaels; Mac Diarmada Gaels v St Colmcilles in Ballinamore

Group Ban: Carrick Sarsfields v St Joseph’s

MARCH 26-27

Allianz NHL Division 3 B Semi-Final

SUNDAY MARCH 27

Allianz NFL Division 4: Sligo v Leitrim in Markievicz Park 1.00

APRIL 2-3

Allianz NFL Division 4 Final

Allianz NHL Division 3B Final

SUNDAY APRIL 3

Lidl LGFA Ladies NFL Division 4 Final

RESULTS

Allianz NFL Division 4: Carlow 1-10 Leitrim 2-14

U19 League

Division 1: Mac Diarmada Gaels w/o Glencar Manorhamilton scr; Melvin Gaels w/o St Manchan’s scr

Division 2: St. Joseph's 3-10 St Patrick’s Dromahair 0-6; Annaduff scr Drumkeerin w/o; Leitrim Gaels 3-5 Rinn Gaels 4-9; Fenagh St Caillins 0-13 St Brigids 6-13

Barna Waste/Topline Providers U13 Cross Border League 

Group Gorm: Melvin Gaels 0-4 Rinn Gaels 0-29

Group Dearg: Clonguish Og 0-31 St. Mary's Blue 0-13; Glencar Manorhamilton 0-22 Annaduff 0-6

Group Glas: Southern Gaels 0-38 Mohill 0-11

Group Bui: Mac Diarmada Gaels 4-18 Allen Gaels 3-17

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.