Search

02 Jul 2022

Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results

Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results

WEDNESDAY MARCH 23

Connacht PPS Senior E Semi-Final: Carrigallen v Elphin in Leitrim CoE 12.30

THURSDAY MARCH 24

Connacht PPS Juvenile B FC: Calasanctius Oranmore v Carrick C in Connacht GAA CoE 11.00

Kiltubrid v Drumkeerin 8.00

Barna Waste Topline Providers U13 CBL Group Dearg: Clonguish Og v Glencar Manorhamilton 6.45

SATURDAY MARCH 26

Allianz NHL Division 3 B Semi-Final: Longford v Leitrim in Glennon Brothers Pearse Park 2.30

Spring League: All games 6.00

Division 1: Aughawillan v Drumreilly; Ballinamore Sean O’Heslins v Annaduff; Melvin Gaels v Mohill; Glencar Manorhamilton v Leitrim Gaels; Carrigallen v Aughnasheelin;  Gortletteragh v St Mary's Kiltoghert

Division 2: Glenfarne Kiltyclogher v St Patrick’s Dromahair; Bornacoola v Allen Gaels; Cloone v Fenagh St Caillins; Aughavas v Ballinaglera

Barna Waste/Topline Providers U13 CBL Group Dearg: Annaduff v St Mary’s Blue 12.00

SUNDAY MARCH 27

Allianz NFL Division 4: Sligo v Leitrim in Markievicz Park 1.00

Barna Waste Topline Providers U13 CBL: All 11.00

Group Dearg: Glencar Manorhamilton v St Dominic’s

Group Dubh: Northern Gaels v St Mary’s white

Group Glas: Mohill v St Patrick Dromahair; St Brigid’s v Killoe Og in Aughnasheelin

Group Ban: St Joseph’s v Ballymahon in Carrigallen; Fenagh St Caillin’s v Carrick Sarsfields

Group Gorm: Wolfe Tones Og v Rinn Gaels

Group Bui: St Colmcilles v Leitrim Gaels; Allen Gaels v St Francis; Clonbroney v Mac Diarmada Gaels

TUESDAY MARCH 29

U19 League Division 1: St Mary’s Kiltoghert v St Francis 6.30

Barna Waste Topline Providers U13 CBL: All 6.45

Group Ban: St Joseph’s v Fenagh St Caillin’s in Carrigallen

Group Bui: Leitrim Gaels v St Francis 

RESULTS

Allianz NFL Division 4: Leitrim 3-9 Wexford 1-10

Allianz NHL Division 3B: Leitrim 1-16 Fermanagh 2-15

Lidl LGFA NFL Division 4 Semi-Final: Leitrim 3-10 Offaly 2-16 (aet)

U19 League

Division 1: Mac Diarmada Gaels 4-9 St Manchan’s 0-7; St Francis 1-9 Mac Diarmada Gaels 0-6; St Manchan’s 1-7 St Mary’s Kiltoghert 2-18; Glencar Manorhamilton scr Melvin Gaels w/o

Division 2: Fenagh St Caillins 1-5 Rin Gaels 3-7; Leitrim Gaels 3-9 St Brigid’s 5-10; Annaduff w/o St Patrick’s Dromahair scr; St Joseph’s 4-19 Drumkeerin 2-8; St Patrick’s Dromahair 4-9 St Brigid’s 10-9; Annaduff 4-9 Leitrim Gaels 7-7; St. Joseph's w/o Fenagh St Caillin’s scr; Drumkeerin scr Rinn Gaels w/o

Barna Waste/Topline Providers U13 Cross Border League 

Group Glas: Southern Gaels 0-28 St Patrick’s Dromahair 0-17; Killoe Og 0-20 Mohill 0-7; Mohill 0-5 Grattan Gaels 0-34; St Brigid’s 0-17 Southern Gaels 0-46

Group Dearg: St Mary’s Blue 0-37 Granard 0-25; Annaduff 0-6 Clonguish Og 0-29; Granard 0-17 Glencar Manorhamilton 0-34

Group Dubh: St. Mary's White 0-14 St Vincents 0-30

Group Ban: Fenagh St Caillin’s 0-31 St Vincents 0-21

Group Bui: St. Francis 0-25 Mac Diarmada Gaels 0-12; Clonbroney 0-42 Leitrim Gaels 0-16

Group Gorm: Rinn Gaels w/o Longford Slashers scr

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.