Search

24/10/2021

Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results

Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results

SATURDAY OCTOBER 16

Gotham Dry Wall LGFA Senior B Final: Ballinamore Sean O’Heslins v St Joseph’s in Cloone 3.30

Corrib Oil Junior B Semi-Finals: Allen Gaels v St Mary’s Kiltoghert in Kiltubrid; Drumkeerin v Melvin Gaels in Boggaun (4.30)

Corrib Oil Junior C Semi-Final: St Patrick’s Dromahair v Mohill in Ballinaglera 4.30

Westlink Coaches U15 Division 2 Shield Final: Annaduff v Allen Gaels in Annaduff 11.00

SUNDAY OCTOBER 17

Connacht Gold Leitrim SFC Final: Mohill v Ballinamore Sean O’Heslins in Avant Money Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada 3.45

Gotham Dry Wall LGFA Intermediate Final: St Mary’s Kiltoghert v St Patrick’s Dromahair in Kiltubrid 1.00

Corrib Oil Junior C Semi-Final: Ballinaglera v Kiltubrid in Leitrim 12.00

SATURDAY OCTOBER 23

Corrib Oil Junior A Semi-Finals: Eslin v Glenfarne Kiltyclogher in Drumshanbo; Ballinamore Sean O’Heslins v Mohill in Carrigallen (4.00)

SUNDAY OCTOBER 24

Smith Monumentals IFC Final: Ballinaglera v St Patrick’s Dromahair in Avant Money Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada 2.30

SATURDAY OCTOBER 30

Senior Hurling Championship Final: Carrick-on-Shannon v Cluainin in Avant Money Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada 2.30

RESULTS

Smith Monumentals IFC Semi-Finals: Annaduff 1-8 St Patrick’s Dromahair 0-13; Ballinaglera 1-10 Kiltubrid 0-6

Corrib Oil Junior A FC Quarter-Final: Carrigallen scr Mohill w/o

Corrib Oil Junior B FC Playoff: Allen Gaels 2-12 Leitrim Gaels 2-10; Ballinamore Sean O’Heslins w/o Glencar Manorhamilton scr

Gotham Dry Wall LGFA FC

Senior B Semi-Finals: Ballinamore Sean O’Heslins 3-13 St Francis 1-9; St Joseph's 1-10 Kiltubrid -0-6

Intermediate Semi Finals: St Mary's 2-14 St Brigids 3-6; Dromahair 3-13 Drumkeerin 1-6

Junior FC: Dromahair 6-6 Annaduff 6-12

Newtowngore Engineering U17 FC

Division 1 Final: St Mary’s Kiltoghert 3-5 Glencar Manorhamilton 1-13

Division 1 Shield Final: Gortletteragh 3-14 Mac Diarmada Gaels 4-12

Division 2 Shield Final: Leitrim Gaels 2-13 St Joseph’s 2-6

Division 3 Final: Annaduff 3-11 Fenagh St Caillin’s 5-8

Division 3 Shield Final: Drumkeerin 1-9 Mohill 0-5

To continue reading this article, please register and log in.


Registration is free and you can also sign up to our newsletter to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.