Search

27 Nov 2021

Sligo Leitrim & District Soccer fixtures & results

Sligo Leitrim & District Soccer fixtures & results

THURSDAY APRIL 11

U18 Cup Final: Strand Celtic v Benbulben 7.00

U13: Division 1: Gurteen Celtic v Manor Rangers 6.45

Girls U16: Manor Rangers v Strand Celtic; Real Tubber v Calry Bohs (6.45)

U14: Division 1: Carrick Town v St John’s 18.45

FRIDAY APRIL 12

U13: Division 1: Dromore Villa v Merville United 6.45

U16: Group A: Merville United v Arrow Harps 7.30

SATURDAY APRIL 13

Cleary Landscapes Cup Final: Real Tubber v Cliffoney Celtic 7.30. Referee: Owen McLoughlin

Girls U12 Shield: Merville United v Arrow Harps blue 11.00

Connacht Shield U12: Kilglass/Inishcrone v Craughwell; Calry Bohs v Knocknacarra (2.00)

U12: Group B Cup semi-final: Gurteen Celtic v Valley Rovers 11.00; Group B: Ballisodare United v Merville United 11.00; Group C: Cup semi-final: Carrick Blue v St John’s 9.30 Showgrounds astro; Shield: Semi final: Carrick Green v Yeats United 11.00 Showgrounds grass; Real Tubber v Boyle Celtic 4.00

Connacht Shield U14: Real Tubber v Swinford 2.00

U14: Group A: Arrow Harps v Ballisodare Utd 12.30; Division 1 Shield: St John’s v Ballygawley Celtic 9.30; Benbulben v Calry Bohs 11.00

Girls U14: Manor Rangers v Real Tubber 11.00; Benbulben v Gurteen Celtic 12.30; Arrow Harps v Carrick Town 2.00

U15: Group A: Manor Rangers v Carrick Town 2.00

Connacht Shield U16: Westport v Valley Rovers 2.00

U16: Group A: Gurteen Celtic v Benbulben 12.30

SUNDAY APRIL 14

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Riverstown Masters v Coolaney Utd 11.00

Glasshouse Hotel Cup Final: Carbury v Manor Rangers 3.00. Referee: Paul Kilcoyne

Subway U12 Inter League: Donegal v Sligo Leitrim 2.00

Gaynor Cup Girls U13: Longford v Sligo Leitrim 2.00

Connacht Cup U14: Kiltimagh/Knock v Merville United 4.30

Gaynor Cup Girls U15: Longford v Sligo Leitrim 2.00

TUESDAY APRIL 16

U12: Group A Cup semi final: Boyle Celtic v Carrick Town 6.45

Girls U14: Carrick Town v Manor Rangers 6.45

Girls U18 final: Yeats United v Calry Bohs 6.45

THURSDAY APRIL 18

U12: Group A Shield: Strand Celtic v Benbulben; Real Tubber v Manor Rangers (7.00); Group C Final: Dromore/Strand v Carrick/St John’s 6.45

U14: Group A: Manor Rangers v Merville United 7.00

Girls U14: Real Tubber v Yeats United 6.45

FRIDAY APRIL 19

Girls U12: Ballymote Celtic v St John’s 6.45

Girls U16: Manor Rangers v Real Tubber 6.45

RESULTS

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Carbury 3-0 Ballymote Celtic; Manor Rangers 3-1 Strand Celtic; Ballisodare United 3-0 Aughanagh Celtic; Merville Utd 1-4 MCR

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Chaffpool Utd 0-5 Arrow Harps; Cartron United 3-1 Coolaney Utd; Gurteen Celtic 1-4 Real Tubber; Benbulben 3-0 Tireragh; St John’s 3-0 Riverstown Masters

Girls U12: Benbulben 3-0 arrow harps blue; Strand Green 4-1 Boyle Celtic; Real Tubber 1-2 Ballymote Celtic; Real Tubber 0-3 Ballisodare United; Yeats United 0-3 St John’s; Arrow Harps 0-1 Manor Rangers

Girls U16: Benbulben 2-0 Real Tubber; Ballymote Celtic 3-2 Ballisodare United

Girls U14: Strand Green 1-3 Ballymote Celtic; Gurteen Celtic 0-5 Calry Bohs; Boyle Celtic 1-5 Real Tubber

Girls U18: Strand Celtic 0-5 Yeats United; Semi-final: Strand Celtic 2-5 Calry Bohs

U12: Group A: Arrow Harps 1-0 Manor Rangers; Ballisodare United 3-0 Real Tubber; Benbulben 1-5 Carrick Town; Group C Cup semi final: Dromore Villa 1-3 Strand Celtic

U14: Group A: Merville United 1-0 Real Tubber

U13: Division 1:Strand Celtic 1-5 St John’s; Merville United 5-3 Benbulben; Manor Rangers 7-2 Ballisodare United; Real Tubber 4-0 Ballymote Celtic; Gurteen Celtic 4-2 Carrick Town

U15: Group A: Real Tubber 1-1 Merville United; Gurteen Celtic 3-7 Carrick Town

U16: Division 1 Cup: Boyle Celtic 2-3 Strand Celtic; Final: Calry Bohs 1-2 Strand Celtic; Group A: Arrow Harps 1-3 Valley Rovers

U17 Cup final: Benbulben 2-3 Arrow Harps

To continue reading this archived article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.