Soccer

Sligo Leitrim & District Fixtures & Results

Leitrim Sport

Reporter:

Leitrim Sport

Email:

sport@leitrimobserver.ie

Sligo Leitrim & District Fixtures & Results

Monday October 22

U12: Group A: Boyle Celtic v Ballymote Celtic 7.00

SFAI Skechers Cup U16: Manor Rangers v Ballisodare Utd 7.30

Tuesday October 23

Girls U18: Strand Celtic v Calry Bohs 7.00

Wednesday October 24

U16: Division 1: Real Tubber v Strand Celtic 7.00

Thursday October 25

U14: Division 1: Strand Celtic v Benbulben 7.00

Friday October 26

U14: Ballisodare v Gurteen 7.30

Saturday October 27

U11: All Cleveragh Astro

Group A: Calry Bohs v Arrow Harps 10.00; Ballisodare United v Merville United 11.00; Manor Rangers v Boyle Celtic 12.00; Ballymote Celtic v Carrick Town 2.00; Real Tubber v Strand Celtic 2.00; Group B: St John’s v Merville United 10.00; Carrick Town v Manor Rangers 11.00; Arrow Harps v Valley Rovers 11.00; Benbulben v Strand Celtic 1.00; Gurteen Celtic v Yeats Utd 1.00; Group C: St John’s v Carrick Town 10.00; Yeats United v Gurteen Celtic 12.00; Boyle Celtic v Ballygawley Celtic 12.00; Real Tubber v Valley Rovers 1.00; Coolaney United v Ballisodare United 2.00

Girls U12: Calry Bohs v Ballymote Celtic 10.00; Yeats United v Merville United 11.00; Arrow Harps v Real Tubber 11.00; Manor Rangers v Strand Green 11.30; Gurteen Celtic v Ballisodare United 12.30; Arrow Harps Blue v Real Tubber Blue 12.30; Benbulben v Boyle Celtic 1.00

SFAI Skechers Cup U13: Castlebar Celtic v Yeats United 2.00; Kiltimagh/ Knock v Gurteen Celtic 2.00; Strand Celtic v Mervue 3.30

U13: Group A: Ballymote Celtic v Carrick Town; Boyle Celtic v Arrow Harps (11.00); Division 1: Benbulben v Ballygawley Celtic; Coolaney United v Real Tubber; Manor Rangers v Dromore Villa; Carrick Town v St John’s; Calry Bohs v Ballymote Celtic; Gurteen Celtic v Strand Celtic (all 11.00); Ballisodare United v Merville United 2.00

SFAI Skechers Cup U15: Merville United v Castlebar Celtic 2.00

U15: Group A: Strand Celtic v Manor Rangers 11.00; Real Tubber v Gurteen Celtic 11.00; Carrick Town v Ballisodare United 12.30; Division 1: Calry Bohs v Boyle Celtic 12.30; Yeats United v Benbulben 12.30; Dromore Villa v Arrow Harps 2.00

Girls U16: Strand Celtic v Ballisodare United 11.00

FAI U17 Cup: Ballisodare United v Swilly Rovers 12.00

U17: Manor Rangers v Arrow Harps 12.30; Real Tubber v St John’s 12.30; Valley Rovers v Strand Celtic 2.00; Ballygawley Celtic v Benbulben 3.30

Sunday October 28

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Aughanagh Celtic v Glenview Stars; Merville United v Ballisodare Utd; Manor Rangers v MCR; Carbury v Strand Celtic (11.00)

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Benbulben v Real Tubber; Gurteen Celtic v Riverstown Masters; Coolaney United v St John’s (11.00)

T P Brennan CFA Cup 1st Round: Dunmore Town v Cliffoney Celtic; Tireragh v Newport Town; St Bernard’s v Cartron Utd (2.00)

Monday October 29

Girls U12: Boyle Celtic v St John’s 7.30

Girls U16: Calry Bohs v Ballymote Celtic 7.30

Tuesday October 30

Girls U16: Strand Celtic v Real Tubber 7.00

Wednesday October 31

U15: Division 1: St John’s v Valley Rovers 7.00

Thursday November 1

U15: Group A: Strand Celtic v Merville United 7.00

Friday November 2

U13: Group A: Strand Celtic v Valley Rovers 7.30

RESULTS

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Strand Celtic 6-1 Ballymote Celtic; MCR 7-2 Ballisodare Utd

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Arrow Harps 7-2 Chaffpool United; Tireragh 2-3 Coolaney United; Cliffoney Celtic 2-0 Benbulben; Cartron United 2-1 St John’s

FAI New Balance Junior Cup 3rd Round: Castlerea Celtic 8-0 Real Tubber; CP Ajax 0-5 Merville Utd; Manor Rangers 4-1 Glenview Stars; Carbury 5-0 Moore Utd

U15: Group A: Ballisodare United 3-1 Manor Rangers; Strand Celtic 1-0 Gurteen Celtic

U17: Manor Rangers 1-0 Ballisodare United

Girls U12: Strand Green 0-2 Arrow Harps

U17: Valley Rovers 0-1 Merville United

SFAI Skechers Cup U12: Kilmurray 5-0 Gurteen Celtic; Hudson Bay 2-3 Boyle Celtic

U12: Group A: Manor Rangers 0-1 Carrick Town; Strand Celtic 3-2 Real Tubber; Ballymote Celtic 3-3 Arrow Harps; Ballisodare United 1-1 Merville United; Group B: Kilglass/Inishcrone 3-2 Valley Rovers; Coolaney United 4-1 Ballisodare United; Calry Bohs 4-0 Manor Rangers; Group C: Boyle Celtic 0-1 Dromore Villa; Kilglass/Inishcrone 0-4 Gurteen Celtic; Strand Celtic 0-3 Carrick Green; Real Tubber 1-5 Carrick Blue

Subway U13 Inter League: Sligo Leitrim 2-3 Cavan/Monaghan

SFAI Skechers Cup U14: Merville United 5-1 Kiltullagh Pioneers

U14: Division 1: Boyle Celtic 6-1 Merville United; Calry Bohs 2-4 Ballygawley Celtic; Kilglass/Inishcrone 7-4 Yeats United

Girls U14: Real Tubber 4-0 Arrow Harps; Calry Bohs 1-1 Strand Green; Manor Rangers 3-0 Gurteen Celtic; Yeats United 6-1 Carrick Town; Boyle Celtic 1-4 Ballisodare United; Strand White 4-2 Ballymote Celtic

Subway U15 Inter League: Sligo Leitrim 5-2 Cavan/Monaghan

U16: Division 1: Ballymote Celtic 4-1 Ballygawley Celtic

U18: Strand Celtic 4-2 Boyle Celtic; Real Tubber 3-0 Ballygawley Celtic

Girls U18: Manor Rangers 5-6 Strand Celtic; Yeats United 3-0 Ballymote Celtic