Sligo Leitrim Soccer fixtures & results

Sligo Leitrim Soccer fixtures & results

Valley Rovers players receive the Connacht U16 Shield last Sunday at IT Sligo

TUESDAY MAY 7

U12: Group A Cup final: Arrow Harps v Boyle Celtic 6.45

Girls U12 Cup final: Manor / Ballisodare v Arrow / Yeats 6.45

WEDNESDAY MAY 8

U13: Division 1 Shield: Real Tubber v Dromore Villa 7.00

U14: Group A Cup final: Arrow Harps v Merville United 6.45

Girls U14 Cup final: Real / Manor v Arrow / Yeats 6.45

Girls U14 Shield: Calry Bohs v Boyle /Strand Green 7.00

FRIDAY MAY 10

U14: Division 1 Shield: Merville United v Yeats United 6.45

U16: Group A Cup final: Manor Rangers v Valley Rovers 6.45

SATURDAY MAY 11

Girls U12 Shield semi finals: St John’s v Gurteen Celtic 10.00; Ballymote Celtic v Strand Green 11.00

U13: Division 1 Cup semi finals: Benbulben v St John’s 11.00;  Merville United v Manor Rangers 12.00; Division 1 Shield: Coolaney United v Carrick Town 10.00;

Girls U16 Cup final: Calry Bohs v Manor / Strand 2.00

SUNDAY MAY 12

Sligo Pallets Premier League playoff: Glenview Stars v St John’s 11.00 (Game decided on the day)

MONDAY MAY 13

U13: Division 1 Shield semi finals: Real /  Dromore v Coolaney /Carrick; Calry Bohs v Gurteen Celtic (7.00)

TUESDAY MAY 14

U15: Group A Cup semi-final: Merville United v Real Tubber 6.45

WEDNESDAY MAY 15

Girls U12 Shield final: St Johns / Gurteen v Ballymote / Strand 7.00

RESULTS

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Tireragh 3-0 Arrow Harps; Chaffpool Utd 0-0 Coolaney Utd; Cliffoney Celtic 4-0 Riverstown Masters

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: MCR 3-0 Manor Rangers; Carbury 0-0 Ballisodare Utd

U12: Group A Shield final: Manor Rangers 1-3 Ballisodare United; Group B Cup: Gurteen Celtic 3-0 Calry Bohs; Group B Shield: St John’s 4-1 TBC; Group B Shield semi final: Coolaney United 3-2 Merville United

Girls U12: Cup: Manor Rangers 3-2 Ballisodare United; Arrow Harps 7-6 Yeats United; Shield: St John’s 6-3 Calry Bohs; Ballymote Celtic 3-0 Benbulben; Gurteen Celtic 4-2 Boyle Celtic; Strand Green 5-3 Real Tubber; Ballymote Celtic 3-0 Benbulben

U13: Division 1: Merville United 3-1 Manor Rangers; Ballymote Celtic 3-0 Benbulben;  Merville United 3-0 Real Tubber; Division 1 Shield: Calry Bohs 3-1 Ballymote Celtic; Gurteen Celtic 5-3 Ballisodare United

U15: Group A: Merville United 0-0 Strand Celtic; Carrick Town 3-0 Ballisodare United; Merville United 2-0 Gurteen Celtic

Girls U14: Cup semi finals: Arrow Harps 1-2 Yeats United; Real Tubber 4-1 Manor Rangers; Shield: Boyle Celtic 6-3 Strand Green;Strand White 3-0 Carrick Town; Ballymote Celtic 4-0 Ballisodare United

U14: Division 1 Cup Final: Kilglass/Inishcrone 1-3 Strand Celtic

Connacht Shield U14: St Francis 2-3 Real Tubber

Girls U16 Cup: Manor Rangers 0-1 Strand Celtic

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.