Sligo Leitrim & District Soccer Fixtures & Results

Sligo Leitrim Soccer Fixtures & Results

TUESDAY JANUARY 14

U17: Strand Celtic v Arrow Harps 8.15

WEDNESDAY JANUARY 15

U13 Group B: Manor Rangers v Calry Bohs 7.00 IT astro

FRIDAY JANUARY 17

U17: Merville United v Valley Rovers 7.30

Girls U12 Group A: Ballisodare United v Carrick Town 8.15 Astro Ballisodare

SATURDAY JANUARY 18

CFA TP Brennan Cup 3rd Round: Strand Celtic v Knocknacarra 8.00

Connacht Cup U18: Ballinrobe v Merville United 2.00

Girls U18: Strand Celtic v  Manor Rangers 12.30; Yeats United v Calry Bohs 5.00; Benbulben v Ballymote Celtic 5.00

U16 Group A: Merville United v Boyle Celtic 11.00; Real Tubber v Manor Rangers 3.00 Cleveragh astro; Strand Celtic v Carrick Town 3.00 Astro Ballisodare

U16 Division 1: Calry Bohs v Arrow Harps 11.00; Gurteen Celtic v St Johns 12.30; Valley Rovers v Kilglass Inishcrone 12.30

Gaynor Cup U15: Sligo Leitrim v Mayo 2.00 IT astro

U14 Group A: Arrow Harps v Carrick Town 10.30 IT astro; Gurteen Celtic v Ballisodare United 11.00; Boyle Celtic v St John’s 12.30;  Merville United v Strand Celtic 3.00

U14 Division 1: Manor Rangers v Ballisodare United; Calry Bohs v Yeats United; Ballymote Celtic v St John’s; Benbulben v Gurteen Celtic; Coolaney United v Kilglass/Inishcrone (12.30)

Girls U14 Group B: Strand Celtic v Merville United 11.00

Gaynor Cup U13: Sligo Leitrim v Mayo 12.00 IT astro

U12 Group A: Manor Rangers v St John’s 10.00 Cleveragh astro; Ballisodare United v Gurteen Celtic 10.30; Boyle Celtic v Carrick Town 11.00; Arrow Harps v Merville United 11.00; Benbulben v Calry Bohs 11.00

U12 Group B: Valley Rovers v Strand Celtic 11.00; Coolaney United v Real Tubber 11.00; Ballymote Celtic v Carrick Town 11.00; Boyle Celtic v Kilglass/Inishcrone 11.30

U12 Group C: Manor Rangers v Boyle Celtic 11.00; Strand Celtic v Ballygawley Celtic 11.00; Carrick Town v Gurteen Celtic 12.00 Astro Ballisodare; Arrow Harps v St John’s 12.30; Merville United v Kilglass/Inishcrone 1.30

SUNDAY JANUARY 19

CFA TP Brennan Cup 3rd Round: (All 2.00 unless stated) Ballina Town v Glenview Stars; St John’s v Boyle Celtic; Cliffoney Celtic v Aughanagh Celtic (11.00); Merville Utd v Westport Utd; Carbury v St John’s Athletic; Manor Rangers v Renmore; Cartron Utd v Ballymoe; Claremorris v Carrick Town; Corrib Rangers A v MCR

CFA TP Brennan Shield 1st Round: Gurteen Celtic v Cregmore/Claregalway; Newport Mulranny Wanderers v Chaffpool Utd (2.00)

MONDAY JANUARY 20

Girls U14 Group B: Merville United v Valley Rovers 6.30

U12 Group B: Yeats United v Valley Rovers 7.30

TUESDAY JANUARY 21

Girls U12 Group B: Ballisodare United v Real Tubber 6.15

WEDNESDAY JANUARY 22

U15: Merville United v Valley Rovers 7.00

FRIDAY JANUARY 24

U17: Merville United v Manor Rangers 8.15 Astro Ballisodare

U14 Division 1: Carrick Town v Strand Celtic 7.30 Cleveragh astro

SUNDAY JANUARY 26

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Cartron Utd v Strand Celtic; MCR v Merville Utd; Manor Rangers v Glenview Stars; Ballisodare Utd v Cliffoney Celtic; Carbury v St John’s (11.00)

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Carrick Town v Real Tubber; Ballymote Celtic v Chaffpool United; Ballygawley Celtic v Calry Bohs; Yeats Utd v Arrow Harps (11.00)

RESULTS

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Cartron Utd 3-0 Glenview Stars; Strand Celtic 4-5 Cliffoney Celtic; St Johns 3-1 Merville Utd; Ballisodare Utd 0-3 Aughanagh Celtic; Carbury 0-2 Manor Rangers

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Calry Bohs 3-0 Yeats Utd; Real Tubber 2-2 Ballymote Celtic; Coolaney Utd 3-4 Carrick Town; Arrow Harps 4-1 Gurteen Celtic; Chaffpool United 2-0 Ballygawley Celtic

Subway U13 Inter League: Cavan/Monaghan 2-3 Sligo Leitrim

Girls U16: Real Tubber 5-1 Ballymote Celtic 

U15: Valley Rovers 0-5 Carrick Town; Manor Rangers 2-0 Gurteen Celtic 

U13 Group B: Real Tubber 3-4 Benbulben

U13 Group C: Ballisodare United 1-3 Ballygawley Celtic; Carrick Green 4-1 Boyle Celtic; Carrick Blue 1-4 St Johns

Girls U12 Group A: Arrow Harps 0-3 Ballisodare United; Yeats United 1-4 Ballymote Celtic 

Girls U12 Group B: Ballisodare United 1-2 Carrick Town

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.