Search

04 Jul 2022

Sligo Leitrim & District Soccer Fixtures & Results

Sligo Leitrim & District Soccer Fixtures & Results

Carrick Town's Mona Lowe, Caragh Guckian, Amy McKeon, Ornaith Guckian, Anna Trench Winston and Katie O'Brien who were members of the Sligo Leitrim U12 Girls Emerging Talent Interleague team

Carrick Town's Mona Lowe, Caragh Guckian, Amy McKeon, Ornaith Guckian, Anna Trench Winston and Katie O'Brien who were members of the Sligo Leitrim U12 Girls Emerging Talent Interleague team who defeated Donegal 4-0 last Sunday in Letterkenny.

WEDNESDAY MARCH 16

U12: Group B: Carrick Town v Coolaney United 6.30 McSharry Park 

FRIDAY MARCH 18

U14: Group B: Calry Bohs v Carrick Town 6.30 McSharry Park

SATURDAY MARCH 19

U13: Group A: Carrick Town v Arrow Harps 11.00 Dromahair; Boyle Celtic v Manorhamilton Rangers 12.30 McSharry Park; Group C: Carrick Town v Benbulben 12.30 Dromahair

U15: Group A: Carrick Town v Merville United 2.00; Manorhamilton Rangers v Gurteen Celtic 3.30 (Dromahair); Group B: Real Tubber v Manorhamilton Rangers 6.30 Ballisodare; Group C: St Johns v Carrick Blue 9.30 McSharry Park; Benbulben v Carrick Town 11.00 Cleveragh

U17: Group B: Dromahair v Kilglass/Inishcrone 5.00 Dromahair

Girls U12: Group C: Carrick Town v Dromahair 11.00 McSharry Park

SUNDAY MARCH 20

U11: Group C: Ballygawley Celtic v Dromahair 12.00; Group D: Carrick Town v Benbulben 11.00; Coolaney United v Dromahair 12.00 (Cleveragh)

Girls U12: Group A: Carrick Town v Yeats United 3.30 Ballisodare

Girls U15: Group A: Boyle Celtic v Manorhamilton Rangers 5.00 Ballisodare

MONDAY MARCH 21

U15: Group C: Carrick Blue v Strand Celtic 6.30 McSharry Park

WEDNESDAY MARCH 23

U13: Group C: Valley Rovers v Carrick Town 6.30 McSharry Park

THURSDAY MARCH 24

U13: Group A: Boyle Celtic v Carrick Town 6.30 Dromahair

FRIDAY MARCH 25

U15: Group C: Ballisodare United v Dromahair 7.30 Cleveragh 

U17: Group B: Boyle Celtic v Carrick Town 6.30 Dromahair

SUNDAY MARCH 27

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Manorhamilton Rangers v Cliffoney Celtic 11.00

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Carrick Town v Kilglass Enniscrone Utd 11.00

RESULTS

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: MCR 3-1 Manorhamilton Rangers

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Dromahair 3-2 Glenview Stars; Chaffpool Utd 6-3

U13: Group A: Carrick Town 4-0 Strand Celtic 

Girls U12: Group A: Arrow Harps 0-2 Carrick Town 

U14: Group A: Carrick Town 0-3 Arrow Harps; Group B: Dromahair 2-4 Carrick Town; Group C: Carrick Town 1-6 Ballisodare United 

U16: Group B: Carrick Town 0-0 Ballisodare United 

U18: Group A: Carrick Town 1-5 Manorhamilton Rangers

Girls U18: Carrick Town 2-2 Yeats United

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.