Search

21 May 2022

Sligo Leitrim & District Soccer Fixtures & Results

Sligo Leitrim & District Soccer Fixtures & Results

Members of Carrick Town FC were mascots and ball girls for Sligo Rovers clash with Bohemians last Saturday in the Womens National League

SATURDAY APRIL 2

Girls U12: Group A: Shield: Arrow Harps v Manorhamilton Rangers 11.00 McSharry Park; Group C: Shield: Benbulben v Dromahair 11.00 Cleveragh; Cup: Kilglass Enniscrone v Carrick Town 12.30

U15: Group C: Dromahair v St John’s 11.00; Yeats Utd v Carrick Blue 12.30

Girls U15: Group A: Manorhamilton Rangers v Strand Celtic 12.30; Group B: Shield: Carrick Town v Dromahair 2.00

Connacht U14 Shield: Manorhamilton Rangers v Castlebar Celtic 2.00

U17: Group B: Dromore Villa v Carrick Town 4.00; Calry Bohs v Dromahair 6.00; Group A: Shield: Manorhamilton Rangers v Real Tubber 6.00 Cleveragh

SUNDAY APRIL 3

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Ballymote Celtic v Manorhamilton Rangers 11.00

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Gurteen Celtic v Dromahair 11.00; St John’s v Carrick Town 2.00

U11: Group B: Gurteen Celtic v Carrick Town 11.00 Cleveragh

Girls U13: Group A: Carrick Town v Ballymote 2.00 McSharry Park

U14: Group A: Manorhamilton Rangers v Carrick Town 2.00 

U12: Group B: Shield: Carrick Town v Real Tubber 3.30

MONDAY APRIL 4

U14: Group B: Carrick Town v Coolaney 6.30

U12: Group C: Cup: Dromahair v Ballisodare Utd 6.30

U13: Group A: Carrick Town v Boyle Celtic 6.30

WEDNESDAY APRIL 6

Girls U12: Group A Cup: Carrick Town v TBC 6.30 McSharry Park

U15: Group C: Dromahair v Dromore Villa; Group B: Manorhamilton Rangers v Coolaney Utd (6.30)

THURSDAY APRIL 7

U15: Group C: Carrick Blue v Carrick Town 6.30

U13: Group A: Manorhamilton Rangers v Boyle Celtic; Group C: Carrick Town v Coolaney Utd (6.30)

FRIDAY APRIL 8

Girls U18: Cup: Manorhamilton Rangers v TBC 6.30 Dromahair

RESULTS

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Manorhamilton Rangers 4-0 Cliffoney Celtic

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Carrick Town 7-5 Kilglass Enniscrone Utd

Girls U18:Cup: Manorhamilton Rangers 4-1 Carrick Town 

U13: Group A: Boyle Celtic 2-0 Carrick Town; Group C: Valley Rovers 6-1 Carrick Town

Girls U12: Group C: Kilglass/Inishcrone 3-3 Dromahair 

U15: Group C: Ballisodare United 0-1 Dromahair; Carrick Blue 5-6 Strand Celtic

U17: Group B: Boyle Celtic 2-1 Carrick Town 

U12: Group A: St Johns 5-2 Carrick Town; Group C: Cup: Real Tubber 1-2 Dromahair 

U14: Group A: St Johns 3-0 Carrick Town; Group B: Gurteen Celtic 3-0 Carrick Town; Group C: Shield: Carrick Town 1-0 St Johns

U18: Group A: Carrick Town 4-1 Arrow Harps Manorhamilton Rangers 3-0 St Johns  

Girls U13: Group A: Ballymote Celtic 3-0 Manorhamilton Rangers; Yeats United 1-3 Carrick Town

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.