Search

29 Jun 2022

Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results (updated)

Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results

THURSDAY APRIL 7

Barna Waste Topline Providers U13 CBL: All 7.00

Group Dearg: Clonguish Og v Glencar Manorhamilton

Group Glas: Grattan Gaels v St Brigid’s

Group Bui: St Colmcilles v Leitrim Gaels

SATURDAY APRIL 9

Spring League: All games 7:00  

Division 1: Drumreilly v Ballinamore Sean O’Heslins; St Mary’s Kiltoghert v Aughawillan; Annaduff v Gortletteragh; Leitrim Gaels v Melvin Gaels; Mohill v Carrigallen; Aughnasheelin v Glencar Manorhamilton

Division 2: St Patrick’s Dromahair v Kiltubrid; Drumkeerin v Bornacoola; Allen Gaels v Glenfarne Kiltyclogher; Fenagh St Caillins v Aughavas; Ballinalgera v Eslin

Barna Waste Topline Providers U13 CBL

Group Bui: Clonbroney v Mac Diarmada Gaels 11.00

Group Dubh: Drumkeerin v St Mary’s white 12.00

SUNDAY APRIL 10

Lory Meagher Cup: Leitrim v Longford in Avant Money Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada 2.00

Celtic Challenge: Leitrim v Longford in Avant Money Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada 12.00

U19 Finals: All 1.00

A Final: St Francis v St Mary’s Kiltoghert in Drumshanbo

B Final: Rinn Gaels v St Joseph’s in Gortletteragh

WEDNESDAY APRIL 13

Eirgrid Connacht U20 FC Semi-Final: Leitrim v Mayo or Galway

FRIDAY APRIL 15

Connacht LGFA Intermediate FC: Leitrim v Roscommon in Ballintubber 2pm

SUNDAY APRIL 17

Connacht SFC: London v Leitrim in Emerald McGovern Park Ruislip 2.30

SUNDAY APRIL 24

Connacht LGFA Intermediate FC: Leitrim v Clare at 1pm (home game)

SATURDAY APRIL 30

Connacht LGFA Intermediate FC: Leitrim v Sligo at 2.00

RESULTS

Spring League Division 1A: Gortletteragh 1-1 St Mary’s Kiltoghert 2-17

U19 League

A: Mac Diarmada Gaels 1-4 St Mary’s Kiltoghert 5-13; St Francis 5-18 Melvin Gaels 1-5

B: St Brigid's 7-12 Drumkeerin 1-8; Leitrim Gaels 5-12 St. Joseph's 0-13; Fenagh St.Caillins w/o Annaduff scr; Rinn Gaels w/o St Patrick’s Dromahair scr

Barna Waste/Topline Providers U13 Cross Border League 

Group Ban: St Joseph’s 0-14 Fenagh St Caillin’s 0-9;  Ballymahon 0-2 Fenagh St Caillins 0-46; St Vincent's 0-20 St Joseph’s 0-26; Carrick Sarsfields scr St Joseph's w/o

Group Bui: Leitrim Gaels scr St Francis w/o; Mac Diarmada Gaels 0-25 St Colmcilles 0-20; Leitrim Gaels 0-16 Mac Diarmada Gaels 0-15; Clonbroney scr Allen Gaels w/o

Group Dubh: St Vincent’s w/o Drumkeerin scr; Drumkeerin 0-13 St Patrick’s Og 0-26; Northern Gaels w/o Drumkeerin scr

Group Dearg: Annaduff 0-30 Granard 0-33; St Mary’s blue 0-13 Glencar Manorhamilton 0-38

Group Glas: St Patrick’s Dromahair 0-18 Grattan Gaels 0-42; St Brigid’s 0-20 Mohill 0-22

Group Gorm: Rinn Gaels 0-40 Shannon Gaels 0-8

Dermot Molloy Hurling League: Easkey w/o Carrick scr; Western Gaels 1-9 Cluainin 1-9

The Mezzano.ie Connacht PPS FC

Junior E FC: Elphin 4-4 Carrigallen VS 3-18

First Year B FC: Roscommon CBS 6-8 Carrick CS 2-1

First Year C FC: Ballinamore CS 2-6 Balla 6-17

First year D FC: Carrigallen VS 1-5 Roscommon CS 7-12

Juvenile C FC: Scoil Mhuire Strokestown scr Ballinamore CS w/o

Juvenile D FC: St Tiernan’s 4-18 Carrigallen VS 4-7

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.