Search

29 Jun 2022

Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results

Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results

Jordan Reynolds scores against Antrim in the Tailteann Cup Picture: Willie Donnellan

THURSDAY JUNE 2

Westlink Coaches U15 Division 2 League Final: St Patrick’s Dromahair v St Brigid’s in Avant Money Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada 7.00

FRIDAY JUNE 3

Connacht Minor Shield Final: Leitrim v Roscommon in Hyde Park 7.00

Masonite Division 3 Reserve: Cloone v Bornacoola 8.30

SATURDAY JUNE 4

Masonite Division 3: Aughavas v Drumkeerin 7.00

SUNDAY JUNE 5

Tailteann Cup Quarter-Final: Leitrim v Sligo in Avant Money Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada 3.00

TG4 LGFA All-Ireland IFC: Offaly v Leitrim in Bretland Park, Clara 2.00

Masonite ACL: All 1.00

Division 1 Reserve: St Mary’s Kiltoghert v Ballinamore Sean O’Heslins; Fenagh St Caillins v Melvin Gaels; Mohill v Carrigallen; Glencar Manorhamilton v Drumkeerin

Division 2 Reserve: Kiltubrid v Aughawillan 

Division 3 Reserve: Aughavas v Melvin Gaels; Ballinaglera v Aughnasheelin; Mohill v St Patrick’s Dromahair 2.30

Westlink Coaches U15 Div 1 League Final: St Mary’s Kiltoghert v Glencar Manorhamilton in Avant Money Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada 6.30

TUESDAY JUNE 7

U17 Regional: Eastern Gaels v Lough Allen Gaels; Sliabh an Iarainn Gaels v Northern Gaels (7.00)

SATURDAY JUNE 11

Masonite ACL: All 7.00

Division 1: Aughawillan v Ballinamore Sean O’Heslins; Annaduff v Leitrim Gaels; Melvin Gaels v Mohill; St Mary’s Kiltoghert v Glencar Manorhamilton

Division 2: Ballinaglera v Gortletteragh; Drumreilly v St Patrick’s Dromahair; Allen Gaels v Fenagh St Caillins; Aughnasheelin v Carrigallen

Division 3: Bornacoola v Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher; Drumkeerin v Eslin; Kiltubrid v Aughavas

SATURDAY JUNE 18

Masonite ACL: All 7.00

Division 1: Mohill v St Mary's Kiltoghert; Leitrim Gaels v Melvin Gaels; Glencar Manorhamilton v Aughawillan; Ballinamore Sean O’Heslins v Annaduff

Division 2: Fenagh St Caillins v Aughnasheelin; St Patrick’s Dromahair v Allen Gaels; Carrigallen v Ballinaglera; Gortletteragh v Drumreilly

Division 3: Aughavas v Cloone; Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher v Drumkeerin; Eslin v Kiltubrd

SATURDAY JUNE 25

Masonite Division 1: St Mary's Kiltoghert v Leitrim Gaels 7.00

RESULTS

Tailteann Cup: Leitrim 2-14 Antrim 1-12

TG4 LGFA All-Ireland IFC: Leitrim 3-9 Wicklow 3-10

U17 Regional: Lough Allen Gaels w/o Northern Gaels scr; Mohill 0-16 St Mary’s Kiltoghert 2-4; Eastern Gaels 6-11 Sliabh an Iarainn Gaels 3-6; Mohill 5-17 Southern Gaels 3-8; Mac Diarmada Gaels 2-8 St Mary’s Kiltoghert 1-6; Northern Gaels scr Eastern Gaels w/o; Mac Diarmada Gaels 3-7 Mohill 4-22; Sliabh an Iarainn Gaels 2-3 Lough Allen Gaels 6-6

Westlink Coaches U15 League

Division 1: St Joseph’s 3-13 Annaduff 3-13; St Joseph’s 1-5 Allen Gaels 4-10; Semi-Final: St Mary’s white 8-11 Allen Gaels 0-10

Division 2: Mohill 2-7 Leitrim Gaels 8-22; Semi-Final: St Patrick’s Dromahair 4-12 Leitrim Gaels 4-9

Division 3 Semi-Final: St Mary’s blue 8-12 Glencar Manorhamilton 2-5

Masonite ACL

Division 1: Mohill 0-15 Annaduff 0-6; Leitrim Gaels 1-11 Aughawillan 0-17; Ballinamore Sean O'Heslin's 1-12 St Mary's Kiltoghert 0-17; Glencar Manorhamilton 0-12 Melvin Gaels 2-6

Division 2: Fenagh St Caillins 3-13 Drumreilly 1-8; St Patrick's Dromahair1-8 Ballinaglera 2-7; Carrigallen 2-11 Allen Gaels 2-15; Gortletteragh 1-10 Aughnasheelin 1-9

Division 3: Eslin 0-15 Bornacoola 2-14

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.