Search

02 Jul 2022

Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results

Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results

Alan McLoughlin offloads the ball during Mohill's Connacht Gold SFC victory over Ballinamore Sean O'Heslins last Saturday Picture: Willie Donnellan

WEDNESDAY AUGUST 18

Barna Waste U12 Division 1: Annaduff v Mohill 7.00

Tain Og U17: Drumcliffe Rosses Point v Cluainin; Carrick v Athleague (7.30)

THURSDAY AUGUST 19

Westlink Coaches U15 FC: All 7.00

Division 1: Quarter-Finals: Mac Diarmada Gaels v Rinn Gaels in Ballinamore; Glencar Manorhamilton v St Joseph’s; Playoff: St Patrick’s Dromahair v Annaduff

Division 2: St Mary’s Kiltoghert v Mohill; Allen Gaels v Drumkeerin

FRIDAY AUGUST 20

Connacht Gold SFC: Group 1: Mohill v Fenagh St Caillin’s 7.00

Smith Monumentals IFC: Group 2: Aughavas v Carrigallen 7.00

Westlink Coaches U15 Division 2: Glencar Manorhamilton v Leitrim Gaels; Melvin Gaels v Mac Diarmada Gaels (7.00)

SATURDAY AUGUST 21

Connacht Gold SFC: All games 7.00

Group 1: Aughawillan v Ballinamore Sean O'Heslins

Group 2: Leitrim Gaels v Melvin Gaels; Glencar Manorhamilton v Gortletteragh

Smith Monumentals IFC: All 7.00

Group 1: Aughnasheelin v Ballinaglera; Annaduff v Kiltubrid

Group 2: Drumreilly v Bornacoola

SUNDAY AUGUST 22

Corrib Oil Junior A FC: All 1.00

Group 1: Carrigallen v Ballinamore Sean O'Heslins; Aughawillan v Glenfarne Kiltyclogher

Group 2 : Cloone v Glencar Manorhamilton; St Mary's v Annaduff

MONDAY AUGUST 23

Newtowngore Engineering U17 FC: All 7.00

Division 1: Gortletteragh v Mac Diarmada Gaels; St Mary’s Kiltoghert v Allen Gaels

Division 2: Melvin Gaels v Mohill; St Brigid’s v Leitrim Gaels in Aughnasheelin

Division 3: Fenagh St Caillin’s v St Patrick’s Dromahair

Barna Waste U13 Division 2: St Brigid’s v Leitrim Gaels in Aughawillan 7.00

TUESDAY AUGUST 24

Newtowngore Engineering U17 Division 3: Annaduff Mohill 7.00

Barna Waste U13 Division 2: St Mary’s Kiltoghert v Mohill; Mac Diarmada Gaels v Rinn Gaels in Ballinamore; Glencar Manorhamilton v St Patrick’s Dromahair; Fenagh St Caillin’s v Drumkeerin (7.00)

FRIDAY AUGUST 28

Smith Monumentals IFC: All games 7.00

Group 1: Kiltubrid v Aughnasheelin; Ballinaglera v St Patrick’s Dromahair

SATURDAY AUGUST 28

Connacht Gold SFC: All games 7.00

Group 1: Fenagh St Caillin's v Aughawillan; Ballinamore Sean O’Heslins v Allen Gaels

Group 2: Gortletteragh v Leitrim Gaels; Melvin Gaels v St Mary's Kiltoghert

Smith Monumentals IFC: All 7.00

Group 2: Carrigallen v Drumreilly; Bornacoola v Drumkeerin

SUNDAY AUGUST 29

Corrib Oil Junior B & C FC: All games 1.00

RESULTS

Connacht Gold SFC

Group 1: Allen Gaels 0-5 Aughawillan 0-17; Ballinamore Sean O’Heslins 0-17 Mohill 1-17

Group 2: St Mary’s Kiltoghert 0-10 Leitrim Gaels 0-10; Melvin Gaels 0-10 Glencar/Manorhamilton 2-12

Smith Monumentals IFC

Group 1: Ballinaglera 0-11 Annaduff 3-12; St Patrick’s Dromahair 0-14 Aughnasheelin 0-9

Group 2: Bornacoola 1-9 Aughavas 2-9; Drumkeerin 1-11 Drumreilly 1-12

Corrib Oil JAFC

Group 1: Ballinamore Sean O’Heslins 3-19 Aughawillan 0-4, Eslin 5-15 Carrigallen 1-12

Group 2: Glencar Manorhamilton 1-8 St Mary’s Kiltoghert 4-12; Mohill 1-10 Cloone 1-10

Tain Og Finals

U13: Longford Slashers 2-2 Carrick 0-3; Cluainin 2-2 Tourlestrane 2-4

Tain Og U17: Cluainin v Erne Gaels 7.30

Celtic U17 Challenge: Leitrim 1-12 Meath Royals 2-7

Barna Waste U13 FC

Division 1: St Joseph’s 3-8 Rinn Gaels 12-6; Melvin Gaels scr Glencar Manorhamilton w/o; St Mary’s 5-13 Allen Gaels 3-7

Division 2: St Patrick's Dromahair 2-7 Leitrim Gaels 3-13; Mac Diarmada Gaels 4-9 Glencar Manorhamilton 4-10; Rinn Gaels 3-7 Fenagh 4-10; Mohill 1-4 St Brigid’s 7-6; Drumkeerin scr St Mary’s Kiltoghert w/o; Mohill 9-10 Fenagh St Caillin's 9-8; Drumkeerin 6-3 Rinn Gaels 8-16; St Patrick's Dromahair 4-18 Mohill 0-9; Leitrim Gaels 5-18 Glencar Manorhamilton 3-6

Newtowngore Engineering U17 FC

Division 1: St Mary’s 3-20 Mac Diarmada Gaels 4-10; Glencar Manorhamilton 3-10 Allen Gaels 0-8

Division 2: St Brigid’s 1-9 Mohill 1-14; St Joseph’s 1-15 Leitrim Gaels 5-13

Division 3: Annaduff 6-10 St Patrick’s Dromahair 8-9; Fenagh St Caillin’s 0-11 Drumkeerin 2-6; Mohill 0-11 Drumkeerin 5-6

Westlink Coaches U15 Division 1: St Joseph’s 2-13 Fenagh St Caillin’s 5-10

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.