Search

21/10/2021

Sligo Leitrim & District Soccer Fixtures & Results

Sligo Leitrim Soccer Fixtures & Results

WEDNESDAY JUNE 30

U14: Group A: Manorhamilton Rangers v St Johns; Arrow Harps v Strand Celtic; Gurteen Celtic v Ballisodare United; Group C: Section 1: Strand Celtic v St Johns; Section 2: Yeats United v Boyle Celtic; Carrick Town v Ballygawley Celtic (7.00)

U12: Group A: Benbulben v Carrick Town; Boyle Celtic v Merville United; Group B: Carrick Town v St Johns; Coolaney United v Real Tubber (7.00)

THURSDAY JULY 1

Girls U13: Group A: Calry Bohs v Yeats United; Ballymote Celtic v Benbulben; Ballisodare United v Manorhamilton Rangers; Group B: Carrick Town v Arrow Harps; Gurteen Celtic v Valley Rovers (7.00)

U16: Group A: Strand Celtic v Carrick Town 7.00

U18: Section 1: Manorhamilton Rangers v Strand Celtic 7.00

FRIDAY JULY 2

U14: Group A: St Johns v Carrick Town; Group B: Real Tubber v Coolaney United  (7.00)

U12: Group B: Carrick Town v Coolaney United 7.00

U13: Group B: Merville United v Valley Rovers 7.00

SATURDAY JULY 3

Girls U12: Section 2: Gurteen Celtic v  St Johns 11.00; Strand Celtic v Carrick Town 4.00; Section 3: Carrick Blue v Ballisodare United 2.30

U17: Section 3: Carrick Town v Manorhamilton Rangers 12.30; Section 1: Calry Bohs v Real Tubber; Merville United v Strand Celtic (11.00)

Girls U12: Section 1: Ballymote Celtic v Real Tubber 12.00

Girls U18: Ballymote Celtic v Carrick Town 2.00; Manorhamilton Rangers v Real Tubber 2.00; Strand Celtic v Yeats United 4.00

U13: Group B: Ballisodare United v Ballymote Celtic 11.00; Ballygawley Celtic v Yeats United 1.00; Calry Bohs v Benbulben 2.00; Strand Celtic v Boyle Celtic 5.30; Group A: Gurteen Celtic v Arrow Harps 11.00; Coolaney United v St Johns 4.00; Group C: Shield Final: Real Tubber v St Johns 1.00

U15: Group A: Section 2: Carrick Town v Strand Celtic 11.00; Group B: Yeats United v Carrick Town 11.00; Calry Bohs v Ballisodare United 12.30; Strand Celtic v Gurteen Celtic 4.00; Coolaney United v Benbulben 5.30

SUNDAY JULY 4

SIS Pitches Super League: All games 11.00

Group 1: Cartron Utd v Real Tubber; Carbury v Arrow Harps

Group 2: Aughanagh Celtic v MCR; Ballymote Celtic; Manorhamilton Rangers v Merville Utd

SIS Pitches Premier League: All games 11.00

Group 1: Dromahair v Benbulben

Group 2: Carrick Town v St John’s

MONDAY JULY 5

U17: Shield Semi-Final: Valley Rovers v Strand/ Merville 7.00

Girls U12: Section 3: Ballisodare United v Arrow Harps 7.00; Section 1: Calry Bohs v Yeats United 7.00

U13: Group A: Manorhamilton Rangers v Coolaney United 7.00; Group C: Carrick Town v Strand Celtic 7.00

TUESDAY JULY 6

U17: Section 3: Arrow Harps v Manorhamilton Rangers 7.00

Girls U18: Real Tubber v Strand Celtic 7.00; Yeats United v Ballymote Celtic 7.00; Carrick Town v Manorhamilton Rangers 7.00

U18: Section 2: Boyle Celtic v Calry Bohs 7.00

WEDNESDAY JULY 7

Girls U15: Calry Bohs v St Johns 7.00; Manorhamilton Rangers v Strand Celtic 7.00

U15: Group A Cup Final: Gurteen Celtic v Merville United 7.00

U14: Group C: Section 1: St Johns v Manorhamilton Rangers 7.00

THURSDAY JULY 8

U15: Group A Shield Final: Arrow Harps v Boyle Celtic 7.00     

U18: Section 1: Merville United v Manorhamilton Rangers 7.00 

FRIDAY JULY 9

U18: Section 2: Calry Bohs v St Johns; Section 3: Valley Rovers v Arrow Harps (7.00)

RESULTS

SIS Pitches Super League Cup: Group 1: Real Tubber 5-1 Arrow Harps; Cartron Utd 1-1 Ballisodare Utd; Group 2: Strand Celtic 2-1 Merville Utd; Ballymote Celtic 2-1 Aughanagh Celtic; MCR 5-2 Manor Rangers

SIS Pitches Premier League Cup: Group 1: Benbulben 6-7 Calry Bohs; Dromahair 2-4 Glenview Stars; Group 2: Ballygawley Celtic 1-3 St John’s; Coolaney Utd 0-3 Kilglass Enniscrone

U17: Section 1: Strand Celtic 3-1 Calry Bohs; Section 2: Yeats United 1-2 St Johns; Valley Rovers 3-3 Gurteen Celtic; Section 3: Carrick Town 2-0 Arrow Harps

U13: Group A: St Johns 2-0 Manorhamilton Rangers; Coolaney United 0-3 Gurteen Celtic; Group B: Valley Rovers 4-1 Ballisodare United; Group C: Real Tubber 2-4 Strand Celtic; Group C: Boyle Celtic 1-1 Gurteen Celtic 

Girls U12: Section 3: Arrow Harps 7-1 Carrick Blue 

U18: Section 1: Strand Celtic 2-3 Merville United; Manorhamilton Rangers 2-2 Merville United; Section 3: Dromahair 1-4 Arrow Harps

Girls U15: Ballymote Celtic 2-5 Calry Bohs; Strand Celtic 3-0 Real Tubber; Arrow Harps 3-0 Valley Rovers; St Johns 0-7 Manorhamilton Rangers; Boyle Celtic 1-2 Yeats United; Carrick Town 2-0 Gurteen Celtic

U15: Group A: Boyle Celtic 0-3 Merville United; Section 2: Strand Celtic 2-0 St Johns; St Johns 3-1 Carrick Town; Group B: Carrick Town 2-3 Ballymote Celtic; Ballymote Celtic 3-0 Coolaney United 

Girls U13: Group A: Benbulben 0-7 Manorhamilton Rangers; Calry Bohs 0-6 Ballisodare United; Yeats United 1-4 Ballymote Celtic; Group B: Valley Rovers 0-3 Arrow Harps; Real Tubber 4-0 Gurteen Celtic; Kilglass/Inishcrone 3-0 Carrick Town; Dromahair 1-9 Gurteen Celtic

U14: Group A: Strand Celtic 1-0 Ballisodare United; Gurteen Celtic 1-2 Manorhamilton Rangers; Group B: Ballymote Celtic 3-0 Kilglass/Inishcrone; Dromahair 3-1 Benbulben; Calry Bohs 3-0 Coolaney United; Carrick Town 3-1 Ballisodare United; Real Tubber 2-1 Merville United; Group C: Section 1: Strand Celtic 1-6 Manorhamilton Rangers; Section 2: Ballygawley Celtic 2-4 Yeats United; Carrick Town 0-7 Boyle Celtic

U12: Group A: Yeats United 1-2 Benbulben; Merville United 1-5 Arrow Harps; Calry Bohs 1-5 Boyle Celtic; Carrick Town 3-2 Manorhamilton Rangers; Group B: Ballymote Celtic 6-2 Ballisodare United; Gurteen Celtic 2-3 St Johns; Kilglass/Inishcrone 3-0 Coolaney United; Real Tubber 9-0 Carrick Town; Arrow Harps 0-3 Strand Celtic; Group C: Benbulben 3-3 St Johns; Carrick Town 8-1 Yeats United; Boyle Celtic 0-8 Calry Bohs; Kilglass/Inishcrone 0-5 Strand Celtic 

U16: Group A: Boyle Celtic 0-9 Strand Celtic; Manorhamilton Rangers 1-7 Arrow Harps; Group B: St Johns 2-3 Real Tubber; Benbulben 1-3 Calry Bohs; Ballygawley Celtic 1-4 Gurteen Celtic

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.