Search

18/10/2021

Sligo Leitrim and District Soccer Fixtures & Results

Sligo Leitrim and District Soccer Fixtures & Results

TUESDAY JULY 6

U17: Section 3: Arrow Harps v Manorhamilton Rangers 7.00

Girls U18: Real Tubber v Strand Celtic 7.00; Yeats United v Ballymote Celtic 7.00; Carrick Town v Manorhamilton Rangers 7.00

U18: Section 2: Boyle Celtic v Calry Bohs 7.00

WEDNESDAY JULY 7

Girls U15: Calry Bohs v St Johns 7.00; Manorhamilton Rangers v Strand Celtic 7.00

U15: Group A Cup Final: Gurteen Celtic v Merville United 7.00

U14: Group C: Section 1: St Johns v Manorhamilton Rangers 7.00

THURSDAY JULY 8

U15: Group A Shield Final: Arrow Harps v Boyle Celtic 7.00     

U18: Section 1: Merville United v Manorhamilton Rangers 7.00 

FRIDAY JULY 9

SIS Pitches Super League: Group 2: Strand Celtic v Manor Rangers 7.30

U18: Section 2: Calry Bohs v St Johns; Section 3: Valley Rovers v Arrow Harps (7.00)

SATURDAY JULY 10

U14: Group B: Merville United v Benbulben 11.00; Kilglass/Inishcrone v Real Tubber 11.00; Coolaney United v Dromahair 2.00; Calry Bohs v Ballisodare United 2.00

U12: Group A: Shield final: Manorhamilton Rangers v Benbulben 12.00; Group A: Cup final: Arrow Harps v Boyle Celtic 2.00; Group B: Kilglass/Inishcrone v Ballisodare United 2.00; Group C: Calry Bohs v Carrick Town 11.00; Yeats United v Boyle Celtic 11.00; Strand Celtic v Benbulben 11.00; Kilglass/Inishcrone v St Johns 12.30

Girls U12: Shield semi final: Strand Celtic v Yeats / Calry 12.00

U16: Group A: Cup final: Strand Celtic v Arrow Harps 2.00; Group A: Boyle Celtic v Merville United 1.00; Group B: Ballygawley Celtic v Calry Bohs 11.00; Real Tubber v Benbulben 11.00

U18: Section 1: Merville United v Strand Celtic 1.00

U14: Group A: Shield final: Manorhamilton Rangers v Gurteen Celtic 2.00; Group C: Cup final: Boyle Celtic v Manorhamilton Rangers 11.00

U17: Cup semi final: Gurteen Celtic v Manorhamilton Rangers 2.00

SUNDAY JULY 11

SIS Pitches Super League: All games 11.00

Group 1: Real Tubber v Carbury; Arrow Harps v Ballisodare Utd

Group 2: MCR v Ballymote Celtic; Merville Utd v Aughanagh Celtic

SIS Pitches Premier League: All games 11.00

Group 1: Benbulben v Gurteen; Calry Bohs v Glenview Stars

Group 2: Ballygawley Celtic v Carrick Town;  St John’s v Kilglass Enniscrone Utd

MONDAY JULY 12

U18: Section 2: St Johns v Boyle Celtic; Section 3: Arrow Harps v Dromahair (7.00)

Girls U12: Cup semi final: Ballymote Celtic v Carrick Town 7.00

U16: Group A: Merville United v Manorhamilton Rangers; Group B: Gurteen Celtic v St Johns (7.00)

TUESDAY JULY 13

U14: Group B: Ballymote Celtic v Carrick Town 7.00

Girls U12: Shield final: Carrick Blue v Strand/Yeats/Calry 7.00

U13: Group A Cup Final: Arrow Harps v St John’s 7.00

WEDNESDAY JULY 14

U13: Group C: Cup final: Ballymote Celtic v Boyle Celtic 7.00

Girls U18: Strand Celtic v Real Tubber 7.00

U14: Group C: Shield final: Yeats United v St Johns 7.00

U17: Cup final: Gurteen / Manor v Merville United 7.00

THURSDAY JULY 15

U16: Group A: Shield final: Merville Utd v Manor Rangers 7.00

U13: Group B: Shield: Valley Rovers v Calry Bohs 7.00; Group A: Shield final: Manorhamilton Rangers v Gurteen Celtic 7.00

U14: Group A: Cup final: Arrow Harps v St Johns 7.00

FRIDAY JULY 16

U17: Shield final: Carrick Town v  Valley / Strand 7.00

Girls U12: Cup final: Arrow Harps v Ballymote / Carrick 7.00

RESULTS

SIS PITCHES Super League Cup

Group 1: Cartron Utd 8-1 Real Tubber; Carbury 3-0 Arrow Harps; Group 2: Aughanagh Celtic 1-4 MCR; Ballymote Celtic 0-9 Strand Celtic; Manor Rangers 8-1 Merville Utd

SIS PITCHES Premier League Cup 

Group 1: Dromahair 6-2 Benbulben; Gurteen Celtic 0-3 Calry Bohs; Group 2: Coolaney Utd 0-3 Ballygawley Celtic; Carrick Town 1-3 St John’s

U12: Group A: Arrow Harps 5-3 Calry Bohs; Manorhamilton Rangers 2-2 Yeats United; Benbulben 2-1 Carrick Town; Boyle Celtic 3-0 Merville United; Group B: Arrow Harps 0-3 Gurteen Celtic; Strand Celtic 3-1 Ballymote Celtic; Carrick Town 0-3 St Johns; Coolaney United 0-3 Real Tubber; Carrick Town 3-0 Coolaney United

U14: Group C: Section 1: Manorhamilton Rangers 8-1 Strand Celtic; Section 2: Yeats United 2-2 Boyle Celtic’ Carrick Town 3-0 Ballygawley Celtic; Section 1: Strand Celtic 0-6 St Johns 

Girls U13: Group A: Calry Bohs 1-4 Yeats United; Ballisodare United 9-1 Manorhamilton Rangers; Group B: Carrick Town 0-2 Arrow Harps; Gurteen Celtic 3-0 Valley Rovers 

U16: Group A: Strand Celtic 3-0 Merville United 

U18: Section 1: Manorhamilton Rangers 4-1 Strand Celtic; Section 2: Calry Bohs 3-0 Boyle Celtic; Section 3: Valley Rovers 9-2 Dromahair

Girls U12: Section 1: Ballymote Celtic 4-2 Real Tubber; Section 2: Gurteen Celtic 5-3 St Johns; Strand Celtic 1-5 Carrick Town; Section 3: Carrick Blue 0-3 Ballisodare United 

U17: Section 1: Calry Bohs 3-0 Real Tubber; Merville United 2-1 Strand Celtic; Section 3: Carrick Town 1-1 Manorhamilton Rangers

Girls U18: Ballymote Celtic 3-4 Carrick Town; Manorhamilton Rangers 0-5 Real Tubber; Strand Celtic 2-1 Yeats United 

U13: Group A : Gurteen Celtic 1-6 Arrow Harps; Coolaney United 0-3 St Johns; Group B: Ballisodare United 0-8 Ballymote Celtic; Ballygawley Celtic 2-2 Yeats United; Calry Bohs 4-3 Benbulben; Strand Celtic 1-3 Boyle Celtic; Merville United 0-3 Valley Rovers; Group C: Shield: Real Tubber 6-2 St Johns 

U15: Group B: Yeats United 1-0 Carrick Town; Calry Bohs 2-1 Ballisodare United; Coolaney United 0-3 Benbulben; Strand Celtic 0-2 Gurteen Celtic; Coolaney United 0-3 Kilglass/Inishcrone

Sligo Leitrim District Soccer League launch Super draw

Michael Doyle of CT Electric Finisklin Sligo presents the first prize of a €1,000 Dunnes Stores voucher to Robert Kennedy Treasurer SLDSL. Also pictured are, from left, Padraig Doyle Manager CT Electric, Joe Cleary Chairman SLDSL & Hughie Gallagher C T Electric

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.