Search

18/09/2021

Sligo Leitrim Soccer Fixtures & Results

Sligo Leitrim Soccer Fixtures & Results

WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 8

Girls U13: Group A: Manorhamilton Rangers v Arrow Harps 6.45

THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 9

U14: Group C: Carrick Town v Real Tubber 6.45

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 10

Girls U13: Group B: St Johns v Carrick Town 6.45 McSharry Park Astro

Sligo Rovers and IT Sligo announce new plans to form first senior women’s soccer team

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 11

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Ballisodare Utd v Ballymote Celtic 7.00

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Benbulben v Glenview Stars 7.00 Mac Sharry Park

U13: Group A: Arrow Harps v Carrick Town; Manorhamilton Rangers v Benbulben (10.30); Group B: Carrick Town v Real Tubber 11.30 McSharry Park astro; Group C: Ballisodare United v Carrick Town 3.00 Astro Ballisodare

U15: Group A: Strand Celtic v Carrick Town 12.00; Boyle Celtic v Manorhamilton Rangers 12.30; Group B: Manorhamilton Rangers v Calry Bohs 12.00; Group C: Carrick Town v Ballisodare United 10.00; Kilglass Inishcrone v Carrick Blue 12.00

U17: Group A: Arrow Harps v Manorhamilton Rangers 4.30 Astro Ballisodare

Girls U12: Group A: Ballymote Celtic v Manorhamilton Rangers 11.00; Group C: Carrick Town v Dromahair 11.30

Girls U15: Group A: Manorhamilton Rangers v St Johns 1.30

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 12

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Cartron Utd v MCR; Aughanagh Celtic v Manor Rangers; Real Tubber v Strand Celtic (11.00); Cartron v MCR; Arrow Harps v Merville; Carbury v Cliffoney  (2.00)

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Chaffpool Utd v Coolaney Utd; Kilglass Enniscrone Utd v Ballygawley Celtic; Calry Bohs v Gurteen Celtic; St John’s v Valley Rovers (11.00); Carrick Town v Dromahair (2.00)

TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 14

Girls U12: Group A: Strand Celtic v Carrick Town 6.45

THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 16

U17: Group B: Boyle Celtic v Carrick Town 6.45

Girls U15: Group B: Dromahair v Carrick Town 6.30 Astro Dromahair

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 17

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Strand Celtic v Ballisodare Utd 7.00

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 18

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: MCR v Arrow Harps 7.00 Mac Sharry Park 

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Dromahair v Calry Bohs  7.00

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 19

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Cliffoney Celtic v Aughanagh Celtic; Ballymote v Carbury; Manorhamilton Rangers v Cartron Utd; Merville  v Real Tubber (11.00)

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Ballygawley Celtic v St John’s; Valley Rovers v Chaffpool Utd (11.00)

RESULTS

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Strand Celtic 1-0 Ballymote Celtic; Manorhamilton Rangers 0-1 Carbury; Cliffoney Celtic 5-1 Ballisodare Utd; Real Tubber 1-2; MCR 3-2 Aughanagh Celtic; Merville Utd 1-3 Cartron Utd

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Dromahair 3-2 Chaffpool Utd; St Johns 6-1 Kilglass Enniscrone; Ballygawley Celtic 3-2 Benbulben; Gurteen Celtic 2-4 Carrick Town; Glenview Stars 0-3 Calry Bohs

Girls U13: Group A: Arrow Harps 2-1 Carrick Town 

Girls U18: Manorhamilton Rangers 3-0 Arrow Harps

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.