Search

29/09/2021

Sligo Leitrim & District Soccer Fixtures & Results

Sligo Leitrim & District Soccer Fixtures & Results

The new astro turf pitch Mac Sharry Park in Sligo which will be officially opened this Saturday, September 18

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 17

Friendly: Sligo Leitrim DSL v Celebrity XI in Mac Sharry Park 7.15

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Strand Celtic v Ballisodare Utd 7.00

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 18

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: MCR v Arrow Harps 7.00 Mac Sharry Park

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Dromahair v Calry Bohs 7.00

U12: Group A: Carrick Town v Manorhamilton Rangers 1.30 Cleveragh astro; Group B: Real Tubber v Carrick Town 12.30; Group C: Dromahair v Boyle Celtic 10.00

U14: Group A: Ballymote Celtic v Manorhamilton Rangers 11.00; Arrow Harps v Carrick Town 12.30; Group B: Dromahair v Benbulben 11.30; Group C: Strand Celtic v Carrick Town 11.00

U16: Group B: Ballymote Celtic v Carrick Town 2.00

U18: Group A: Arrow Harps v Carrick Town 6.00 Cleveragh Astro; Group B: Dromahair v Calry Bohs 6.30

Girls U18: Dromahair v Carrick Town 1.00

FAI Youth Centenary Cup: Letterkenny v Manorhamilton Rangers 2.00

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 19

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Ballymote Celtic v Carbury; Cliffoney Celtic v Aughanagh Celtic; Manorhamilton Rangers v Cartron Utd; Merville Utd v Real Tubber (11.00)

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Coolaney Utd v Carrick Town; Gurteen Celtic v Benbulben; Glenview Stars v Kilglass Enniscrone Utd (11.00); Ballygawley Celtic v St John’s; Valley Rovers v Chaffpool Utd (2.00)

Gaynor Cup: U13: Donegal v Sligo Leitrim 4.00; U15: Donegal v Sligo Leitrim 6.00 (both in Donegal

THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 16

U17: Group B: Boyle Celtic v Carrick Town 6.45

Girls U15: Group B: Dromahair v Carrick Town 6.30 Astro Dromahair

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 26

FAI Junior Centenary Cup:  Arrow Harps v MCR; Cartron Utd v Kilglass Inishscrone Utd; Coolaney Utd v Real Tubber (11.00); Strand Celtic v Ballinasloe Town; Dunmore Town v St John’s; Calry Bohs v Carbury; Manorhamilton Rangers v Moore Utd

RESULTS

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Calry Bohs 2-0 Gurteen Celtic; Benbulben 3-6 Glenview Stars; St John’s 2-1 Valley Rovers; Carrick Town 3-1 Dromahair

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Ballisodare Utd 1-3 Ballymote Celtic; Aughanagh Celtic 2-3 Manorhamilton Rangers; Real Tubber 1-5 Strand Celtic; Cartron Utd 3-1 MCR; Arrow Harps 1-1 Merville Utd; Carbury 6-2 Cliffoney Celtic

Girls U18: Strand Celtic 1-1 Carrick Town 

Girls U13: Group A: Manorhamilton Rangers 1-4 Arrow Harps 

U14: Group C: Carrick Town 0-4 Real Tubber 

U13: Group A: Arrow Harps 1-3 Carrick Town; Manorhamilton Rangers 5-4 Benbulben 

U15: Group A: Strand Celtic 2-0 Carrick Town; Group B: Manorhamilton Rangers 1-6 Calry Bohs; Group C: Carrick Town 3-0 Ballisodare United 

Girls U12: Group A: Ballymote Celtic 3-0 Manorhamilton Rangers 

Girls U15: Group A: Manorhamilton Rangers 2-2 St Johns

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.