Search

29 Jun 2022

Sligo Leitrim Soccer Fixtures & Results

Sligo Leitrim Soccer Fixtures & Results

The Carrick Town U12 Girls Blue team who defeated Benbulben FC last Sunday in the Sligo Leitrim Leagues

THURSDAY MARCH 10

Girls U12: Group A: Arrow Harps v Carrick Town 6.30 Dromahair

FRIDAY MARCH 11

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: MCR v Manorhamilton Rangers 7.45 Mac Sharry Park

SATURDAY MARCH 12

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Dromahair v Glenview Stars 7.30

Connacht Shield U12: Skyvalley v Carrick Blue 2.00

U14: Group B: Carrick Town v Arrow Harps 10.00 Cleveragh; Dromahair v Carrick Town 11.00 Dromahair; Group C: Carrick Town v Ballisodare United 11.00 Ballisodare

U16: Group B: Carrick Town v Ballisodare United 12.30 Cleveragh 

U18: Group A: Carrick Town v Manorhamilton Rangers 2.00 Dromahair

Girls U13: Group A: Ballymote Celtic v Manorhamilton Rangers 9.30 Ballisodare; Yeats United v Carrick Town 3.30

Girls U18: Carrick Town v Yeats United 1.00 Dromahair

SUNDAY MARCH 13

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Chaffpool Utd v Carrick Town 11.00

Connacht Shield U14: Manorhamilton Rangers v  Castlebar Celtic 2.00

U11: Group A: Carrick Town v Real Tubber 12.00; Group B: Carrick Town v Ballisodare United 11.00 (Cleveragh)

WEDNESDAY MARCH 16

U12: Group B: Carrick Town v Coolaney United 6.30 McSharry Park 

FRIDAY MARCH 18

U14: Group B: Calry Bohs v Carrick Town 6.30 McSharry Park

SUNDAY MARCH 27

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Manorhamilton Rangers v Cliffoney Celtic 11.00

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Carrick Town v Kilglass Enniscrone Utd 11.00

RESULTS

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Merville Utd 2-9 Manorhamilton Rangers

U14: Group A: Carrick Town 3-0 Manorhamilton Rangers 

Girls U18: Manorhamilton Rangers 3-0 Yeats United 

U13: Group A: Manorhamilton Rangers 0-3 Carrick Town; Group B: Carrick Town 0-5 Yeats United 

U15: Group A: Strand Celtic 3-0 Manorhamilton Rangers; Carrick Town 1-5 St Johns; Group B: Boyle Celtic 3-0 Manorhamilton Rangers 

U17: Group B: Carrick Town 3-0 Boyle Celtic 

Girls U12: Group A: Carrick Town 1-0 Ballymote Celtic; Group C: Carrick Town 3-1 Benbulben; Dromahair 0-5 Kilglass Inishcrone 

Girls U15: Group A: Arrow Harps 0-3 Manorhamilton Rangers

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.