Search

28 Jun 2022

Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results

Leitrim GAA

THURSDAY JULY 1

Westlink Coaches U15 Div 1: Division 1: Annaduff v Mac Diarmada Gaels; Glencar/Manor v Dromahair; St Joseph’s v Fenagh St Caillin’s; St Mary’s v Rinn Gaels (7.00)

FRIDAY JULY 2

Westlink Coaches U15 Div 2: Mac Diarmada Gaels v Leitrim Gaels in Ballinamore; St Mary’s v St Brigid’s

SATURDAY JULY 3

Nicky Rackard Cup: Leitrim v Mayo in Elvery’s Mac Hale Park, Castlebar 3.00

Celtic Hurling Challenge: Leitrim v Fermanagh in Leitrim Centre of Excellence 2.00

Masonite ACL: All games 7.00

Division 1: Annaduff v Leitrim Gaels; Glencar/Manorhamilton v Aughawillan; Melvin Gaels v St Mary's Kiltoghert; Ballinamore Sean O'Heslins v Mohill

Division 2: Drumreilly v Allen Gaels; Ballinaglera v St Patrick’s Dromahair; Gortletteragh v Carrigallen; Aughnasheelin v Fenagh St Caillin’s

Division 3: Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher v Bornacoola; Eslin v Aughavas; Cloone v Drumkeerin

SUNDAY JULY 4

Masonite ACL: All 1.00

Div 1 Res: Fenagh St Caillin’s v Drumkeerin; Melvin Gaels v St Mary's Kiltoghert; Mohill v Glencar/Manorhamilton; Carrigallen v Ballinamore SOH

Div 2 Res: Annaduff v Leitrim Gaels; Aughawillan v Ballinamore Sean O’Heslins 3.00

Div 3 Res: Bornacoola v Dromahair; Ballinaglera v St Mary's 3.00; Mohill v Gortletteragh 2.30; Aughavas v Allen Gaels

LGFA SUMMER LEAGUE

Group 1: Glencar/Manorhamilton v St Francis; St Brigid’s v Sean O’Heslins

TUESDAY JULY 6

Connacht U20 FC: Leitrim v Roscommon in Dr Hyde Park

RESULTS

Lidl Ladies NFL Division 4 Final: Leitrim 1-14 Louth 4-9

Masonite ACL

Division 1: Leitrim Gaels 1-8 Melvin Gaels 0-13; St Mary's Kiltoghert 3-6 Ballinamore Sean O'Heslin's 2-13; Mohill 3-17 Glencar Manorhamilton 0-4; Aughawillan 1-18 Annaduff 3-13

Division 2: Carrigallen 2-14 Ballinaglera 3-8; Allen Gaels 1-5 Gortletteragh 2-15; Fenagh St Caillins 2-5 Drumreilly 2-10; Dromahair 4-8 Aughnasheelin 1-16

Division 3: Bornacoola 0-7 Aughavas 2-9; Kiltubrid 3-14 Eslin 5-14

Division 1 Res: Drumkeerin 3-15 Carrigallen 0-8; Glencar Manorhamilton 7-9 Melvin Gaels 1-13; St Mary's Kiltoghert w/o Fenagh-St Caillins sr

Division 2 Res: Ballinamore Sean O'Heslin's 3-11 Allen Gaels 2-6; Kiltubrid 0-9 Annaduff 2-16; Glencar-Manorhamilton 3-9 Aughawillan 3-8

Division 3 Res: Dromahair 2-15 Aughavas 0-5; Gortletteragh w/o Ballinaglera scr; St Mary's Kiltoghert 7-7 Bornacoola 3-9; Allen Gaels 0-9 Mohill 3-13

LGFA SUMMER LEAGUE

Group 1: Ballinamore Sean O’Heslins 2-16 Glencar Manorhamilton 1-8; St Francis 3-9 St Josephs 1-8

Group 2: St. Mary's 0-6 Dromahair 6-16; Kiltubrid 2-13 Mohill 7-11 

Group 3: Drumkeerin 9-15 Annaduff 0-6; Fenagh scr Keeldra Gaels w/o

Barna Waste U13 Championship

Division 1: St Joseph’s 2-6 Glencar Manorhamilton 5-19; Rinn Gaels 7-23 Melvin Gaels 0-4; Mohill 1-2 St Mary's Kiltoghert 9-13; Annaduff 2-9 Allen Gaels 2-10

Division 2: Mac Diarmada Gaels  v Leitrim Gaels in Ballinamore; Fenagh St Caillins v St Brigids; Mohill 15-19 Drumkeerin 7-4; Rinn Gaels 3-3 Glencar Manorhamilton 4-12; St Patrick’s Dromahair 6-10 St Mary’s Kiltoghert 4-10


Westlink Coaches U15 Division 2: Mac Diarmada Gaels 2-5 Allen Gaels 8-8

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.