Search

25/09/2021

LEITRIM GAA FIXTURES & RESULTS

LEITRIM GAA FIXTURES & RESULTS

Conor Dolan offloads the ball under pressure from Leitrim Gaels' Colm Moreton Picture: Willie Donnellan

THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 9

Westlink Coaches U15 Division 1 playoff: St Patrick’s Dromahair v Annaduff 6.30

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 10

Smith Monumentals IFC Group 1: Annaduff v St Patrick's Dromahair 6.30; Kiltubrid v Ballinaglera  8.00

Barna Waste U13 Division 1 Shield Final: Glencar Manorhamilton v Rinn Gaels 6.30

Westlink Coaches U15 Division 1 Shield Final: Mac Diarmada Gaels v St Joseph’s in Ballinamore 6.00

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 11

Smith Monumentals IFC Group 2: Aughavas v Drumkeerin 2.00; Carrigallen v Bornacoola 12.00

Corrib Oil JAFC: Eslin v Glenfarne Kiltyclogher 1.00; Cloone v St Mary's Kiltoghert; Mohill v Annaduff 2.00

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 12

Gotham Dry Wall LGFA FC: All 11.00

Senior Championship: Mohill v Sean O’Heslins; Glencar Manorhamilton v St Francis; St Joseph’s v Kiltubrid

Intermediate championship: Dromahair v Keeldra Gaels; St Mary’s Kiltoghert v St Brigid’s

Junior Championship: Fenagh v Annaduff 11.00; Glencar Manorhamilton B v Dromahair B 4.00

Corrib Oil Junior B FC: Fenagh St. Caillin's v Leitrim Gaels; Drumkeerin v Glencar Manorhamilton;  St Mary's Kiltoghert v Gortletteragh (1.00)

Corrib Oil Junior C FC: Kiltubrid v Bornacoola; Aughavas v Mohill; Carrigallen v Aughawillan (1.00)

Barna Waste U13 Division 1 Final: Allen Gaels v St Mary’s Kiltoghert in Avant Money Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada 3.00

Westlink Coaches U15 Division 1 Final: Fenagh St Caillin’s v St Mary’s Kiltoghert in Avant Money Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada 5.00

MONDAY SEPTEMBER 13

Newtowngore Engineering U17 FC: All 6.30

Division 1: St Mary’s Kiltoghert v Gortletteragh; Glencar Manorhamilton v Mac Diarmada Gaels

Division 2: St Brigid’s v Melvin Gaels in Aughawillan; St Joseph’s v Mohill

Division 3: Fenagh St Caillin’s v Annaduff

TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 14

Newtowngore Engineering U17 Division 3: Drumkeerin v Mohill 6.30

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 18

Connacht Gold SFC Quarter-Finals: Aughawillan v St Mary’s Kiltoghert 2.00; Gortletteragh v Mohill 5.30 (both Avant Money Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada

Senior Relegation Final: Allen Gaels v Melvin Gaels in Drumkeerin 5.30

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 19

Connacht Gold SFC Quarter-Finals: Fenagh St Caillin’s v Leitrim Gaels 1.00; Ballinamore Sean O’Heslins v Glencar Manorhamilton 4.30

Corrib Oil Junior B FC: Glencar Manorhamilton v Allen Gaels 1.00

Corrib Oil Junior C FC: Bornacoola v St Patrick’s Dromahair; Mohill v Ballinaglera (1.00)

Gotham Dry Wall LGFA FC: All 11.00

Senior Championship: Sean O’Heslins v Kiltubrid; Mohill v Glencar Manorhamilton; St Francis v St Joseph’s

Intermediate championship: Drumkeerin v Dromahair; St Brigid’s v Keeldra Gaels

RESULTS

Connacht Gold SFC

Group 1: Allen Gaels 1-9  St Caillin's 3-17; Aughawillan 1-13 Mohill 0-26

Group 2: St Mary's  1-13 Gortletteragh 2-10; Leitrim Gaels 0-11 Glencar Manorhamilton 0-11

Smith Monumentals IFC

Group 1: Dromahair 1-9 Kiltubrid 0-11; Aughnasheelin 1-13 Annaduff 0-11

Group 2: Drumkeerin 0-16 Carrigallen 1-12: Drumreilly 2-11 Aughavas 1-11

Corrib Oil Junior A FC

Group 1: Ballinamore Sean O'Heslin's 1-12 Eslin 3-21

Group 2: Annaduff 0-7 Cloone 3-19; Glencar Manorhamilton 0-7 Mohill 2-19

Smith Monumentals IFC

Group 1: St Patrick’s Dromahair 1-9 Kiltubrid 0-11; Aughnasheelin 1-13 Annaduff 0-11

Group 2: Drumkeerin 0-16 Carrigallen 1-12: Drumreilly 2-11 Aughavas 1-11

Barna Waste U13 FC

Division 1: Semi-Finals: St Mary’s Kiltoghert 4-9 Glencar Manorhamilton 0-7; Allen Gaels 1-14 Rinn Gaels 3-6; Quarter-Final: Rinn Gaels 6-17 Mohill 4-3

Division 2 Quarter-Final: St Patrick’s Dromahair 6-7 St Brigid’s 4-12

Westlink Coaches U15 FC

Division 1 Semi-Finals: St Mary’s 8-19 St Joseph’s 0-7; Fenagh St Caillin’s 2-17 Mac Diarmada Gaels 0-3

Division 2: Melvin Gaels 0-10 St Brigid’s 6-13; Leitrim Gaels 5-11 Mohill 2-10; Glencar Manorhamilton scr Allen Gaels w/o

Newtowngore Engineering U17 FC

Division 1: Gortletteragh scr Glencar Manor w/o; Mac Diarmada Gaels 1-11 Allen Gaels 1-7

Division 2: Melvin Gaels 6-9 St Joseph’s 1-17; Mohill 1-14 Leitrim Gaels 3-5

Division 3: Annaduff 3-9 Drumkeerin 2-6

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.