Search

27/10/2021

Sligo Leitrim & District League Fixtures & Results

Sligo Leitrim & District League Fixtures & Results

FAI President Gerry McAnaney and Ray Mac Sharry officially open the new astro turf pitch at Mac Sharry Park in Sligo last Saturday

THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 16

U17: Group B: Boyle Celtic v Carrick Town 6.45

Girls U15: Group B: Dromahair v Carrick Town 6.30 Astro Dromahair

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 25

U15: Group C: Dromahair v Dromore Villa 12.30

Connacht Cup U12: Carrick Town v Abbey United 11.00; Strand Celtic v Carrick Blue 11.00

Connacht Cup U14: Carrick Blue v Boyle Celtic 12.30; Carrick Town v Manorhamilton Rangers 2.00

U17: Group A: Manorhamilton Rangers v Real Tubber 2.00

Girls U12: Group A: Yeats United v Manorhamilton Rangers 10.00; Ballymote Celtic v Carrick Town 11.00; Group C: Dromahair v Merville United 11.00; Benbulben v Carrick Town 12.30 McSharry Park

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 26

FAI Junior Centenary Cup:  Arrow Harps v MCR; Cartron Utd v Kilglass Inishscrone Utd; Coolaney Utd v Real Tubber (11.00); Strand Celtic v Ballinasloe Town; Dunmore Town v St John’s; Calry Bohs v Carbury; Manorhamilton Rangers v Moore Utd

Connacht Cup U14: Valley Rovers v St Johns 2.00

Kennedy Cup: Kilkenny v Sligo Leitrim 12.00

THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 30

U17: Group B: Dromahair v Carrick Town 6.30

RESULTS

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Strand Celtic 1-2 Ballisodare Utd; MCR 3-2 Arrow Harps; Ballymote Celtic 0-10 Carbury; Cliffoney Celtic 2-1 Aughanagh Celtic; Manor Rangers 2-4 Cartron Utd; Merville Utd 2-3 Real Tubber

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Dromahair 3-5 Calry Bohs; Ballygawley Celtic 1-1 St John’s; Valley Rovers 2-1 Chaffpool Utd; Coolaney Utd 6-1 Carrick Town; Gurteen Celtic 3-3 Benbulben; Glenview Stars 1-1 Kilglass Enniscrone

Girls U15: Group B: Dromahair 2-3 Carrick Town 

U12: Group A: Carrick Town 4-0 Manorhamilton Rangers; Group B: Real Tubber 2-3 Carrick Town; Group C: Dromahair 7-6 Boyle Celtic 

U14: Group A: Ballymote Celtic 5-0 Manorhamilton Rangers; Arrow Harps 3-3 Carrick Town; Group B: Dromahair 0-3 Benbulben; Group C: Strand Celtic 5-3 Carrick Town 

U16: Group B: Ballymote Celtic 2-1 Carrick Town 

FAI Youth Centenary Cup: Letterkenny 3-0 Manorhamilton Rangers

Gaynor Cup: U13 Donegal 2-2 Sligo Leitrim; U15: Donegal 1-2 Sligo Leitrim

To continue reading this archived article for FREE,
please just kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.