Search

21 May 2022

Sligo Leitrim & District Soccer Fixtures & Results (updated)

Sligo Leitrim & District Soccer Fixtures & Results

The Manorhamilton Rangers team who were defeated 3-1 by Castlebar Celtic in last Sunday's Connacht U14 Shield Quarter-Final in the Bee Park in Manorhamilton

WEDNESDAY APRIL 6

Girls U12: Group A Cup: Carrick Town v TBC 6.30 McSharry Park

U15: Group C: Dromahair v Dromore Villa; Group B: Manorhamilton Rangers v Coolaney Utd (6.30)

THURSDAY APRIL 7

U15: Group C: Carrick Blue v Carrick Town 6.30

U13: Group A: Manorhamilton Rangers v Boyle Celtic; Group C: Carrick Town v Coolaney Utd (6.30)

FRIDAY APRIL 8

Girls U18: Cup: Manorhamilton Rangers v TBC 6.30 Dromahair

SATURDAY APRIL 9

U13: Group B: Shield: Calry Bohs v Carrick Town 11.00

U12: Group A: Boyle Celtic v Manorhamilton Rangers 11.00; Group B: Shield Semi-Final: Carrick Town v Real Tubber 12.30 McSharry Park

U15: Group A: Shield Semi-Final: Ballisodare United v Carrick Town 2.00 Ballisodare

SUNDAY APRIL 10

Frank Kennedy Memorial Cup 1st Round: Carrick Town v Dromahair 11.00

U11: Group C: Dromahair v Ballymote Celtic 10.00 Cleveragh

U18: Group A: Real Tubber v Manorhamilton Rangers 3.00

MONDAY APRIL 11

U12: Group A: Boyle Celtic v Carrick Town 6.30

U18: Group A: Carrick Town v Real Tubber 6.30

U14: Group A: Manorhamilton Rangers v Carrick Town 6.30

TUESDAY APRIL 12

U13: Group A: Carrick Town v Boyle Celtic 6.30

U15: Group A: Cup semi final: Manorhamilton Rangers v St Johns 6.30

FRIDAY APRIL 15

U13: Group A: Manorhamilton Rangers v Boyle Celtic 6.30

SUNDAY APRIL 24

Glasshouse Hotel Cup: Quarter-Final: Real Tubber v Manorhamilton Rangers 11.00

Frank Kennedy Cup: Carrick Town v Dromahair 11.00

RESULTS

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Ballymote Celtic scr Manorhamilton Rangers w/o

Sligo Pallets Premier League: Gurteen Celtic 1-0 Dromahair; St John’s 8-0 Carrick Town

U15: Group C: Dromahair 7-1 St Johns; Yeats United 5-1 Carrick Blue 

Girls U12: Group A: Shield final: Arrow Harps 3-0 Manorhamilton Rangers; Group C: Cup Semi Final: Kilglass Inishcrone 4-1 Carrick Town; Shield final: Benbulben 3-0 Dromahair

U17: Group B: Dromore Villa 3-0 Carrick Town; Calry Bohs 5-1 Dromahair

Conn Shield Boys U14: Manorhamilton Rangers 1-3 Castlebar Celtic 

Girls U15: Group A: Manorhamilton Rangers 4-0 Strand Celtic; Group B: Shield: Carrick Town 2-1 Dromahair

Girls U13: Group A: Carrick Town 2-0 Ballymote Celtic

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.