Search

25/09/2021

Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results

Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results

Aughavas players celebrate after winning the Vistamed Junior A title last Saturday Picture: Stefan Hoare

WEDNESDAY JULY 28

Connacht LGFA Minor FC: Galway v Leitrim in Corofin 7.30

Tain Og Hurling: All 7.30

U17: Coolera Strandhill v Cluainin; Carrick v Longford Slashers

U13: Cluainin v St Molaise Gaels

THURSDAY JULY 29

Barna Waste U13 FC: All 7.00

Division 1: Annaduff v St Joseph’s; Melvin Gaels v Allen Gaels; Mohill v Rinn Gaels; Glencar Manorhamilton v St Mary’s Kiltoghert

Division 2: Mac Diarmada Gaels v St Patrick’s Dromahair in Ballinamore; St Brigid’s v Drumkeerin; Glencar Manorhamilton v Fenagh St Caillin’s in Ballinamore 8.15

FRIDAY JULY 30

Connacht Minor FC semi-final: Sligo v Leitrim in Markievicz Park 7.00

Barna Waste U13 Division 2: Leitrim Gaels v St Mary’s Kiltoghert; Rinn Gaels v Mohill in Dromod (7.00)

SATURDAY JULY 31

2020 Vistamed Junior B FC Final: Allen Gaels v Mohill in Avant Money Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada 7.00

Masonite ACL: All 7.00

Division 2 Final: Gortletteragh v Aughnasheelin in Gortletteragh

Division 3 Final: Drumkeerin v Aughavas in Drumkeerin

Res Div 1 Playoff: Ballinamore Sean O’Heslins v Glencar Manorhamilton in Ballinamore

SUNDAY AUGUST 1

LGFA Summer League Group 1 Final: St Francis v St Joseph's in Drumshanbo 1.00

Masonite Res Div 2 Final: Glencar Manorhamilton v Annaduff in Boggaun 1.00

Tain Og U13: Aodh Rua v Cluainin in Ballyshannon 11.00

MONDAY AUGUST 2

Westlink Coaches U15 FC: All 7.00

Division 1: St Mary’s Kiltoghert v Glencar Manorhamilton; Annaduff v St Joseph’s; Rinn Gaels v St Patrick’s Dromahair

Division 2: Allen Gaels v Melvin Gaels; St Brigid’s v Mac Diarmada Gaels in Drumreilly; Drumkeerin v Leitrim Gaels; St Mary’s Kiltoghert v Glencar Manorhamilton 8.15

THURSDAY AUGUST 5

Westlink Coaches U15 FC: All 7.00

Division 1: Fenagh St Caillin’s v St Patrick’s Dromahair; St Mary’s Kiltoghert v Annaduff; Glencar Manorhamilton v St Joseph’s; Rinn Gaels v Mac Diarmada Gaels in Dromod

Division 2: St Brigids v Allen Gaels in Drumreilly; Leitrim Gaels v Melvin Gaels

FRIDAY AUGUST 6

Westlink Coaches U15 Division 2: Mohill v Glencar Manorhamilton; Drumkeerin v St Mary’s Kiltoghert

RESULTS

2020 Smith Monumentals Intermediate FC Final: Annaduff 1-10 Gortletteragh 4-12

2020 Vistamed Junior A Championship Final: Aughavas 1-14 Cloone 1-10

Connacht LGFA Minor FC: Leitrim 8-13 Sligo 0-5

Masonite ACL

Division 1 Final: Ballinamore Sean O’Heslins 1-18 Mohill 3-16

Res Div 1 Playoff: Glencar Manorhamilton 2-14 Drumkeerin 1-12; Ballinamore Sean O’Heslins 3-7 St Mary’s Kiltoghert 1-8

Res Div 2: Kiltubrid scr Leitrim Gaels w/o; Aughawillan 0-8 Allen Gaels 1-11

LGFA Summer League

Group 1 Semi-Final: St Joseph’s 1-9 Sean O’Heslins 1-6

Group 2 & 3 Semi-Finals: Drumkeerin 4-10 Mohill 4-7; Dromahair 4-15 Keeldra Gaels 2-5

Westlink Coaches U15 FC

Division 1: St Joseph’s 3-11 St Mary’s Kiltoghert 7-13; St Patrick’s Dromahair 2-10 Mac Diarmada Gaels 0-16; Glencar/Manorhamilton 10-14 Annaduff 1-4; Fenagh St Caillin’s 6-14 Rinn Gaels 6-6; Mac Diarmada Gaels 1-9 Fenagh St Caillin’s 6-16

Division 2: Drumkeerin 10-14 Melvin Gaels 2-6; Allen Gaels 2-11 St Mary’s Kiltoghert 3-6; Mohill 5-6 Mac Diarmada Gaels 1-13; Glencar Manorhamilton 8-15 Melvin Gaels 3-0; St Brigid’s 9-8 Allen Gaels 10-9

Tain Og Hurling

U15: Aodh Rua 6-7 Cluainin 0-2

U13: Carrick 7-16 Athleague 5-10

Barna Waste U13 Division 1: Mohill 5-10 Allen Gaels 6-10

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.