Search

10 Aug 2022

Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results

Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results

Glencar Manorhamilton's Niall Brady is tracked by Ballinamore Sean O'Heslins Eoin Shanley last Friday evening in Ballinamore Picture: Willie Donnellan

THURSDAY JULY 14

Barna Waste U13 League Division 1: Glencar Manorhamilton v Annaduff; Rinn Gaels v St Mary’s white; Leitrim Gaels v Allen Gaels (6.30)

LGFA Minor Championship: All 7.00

15-a-side: Ballinamore Sean O’Heslins v St Joseph’s; St Mary’s Kiltoghert v Glencar Manorhamilton; Allen Gaels v St Patrick’s Dromahair

13-a-side: Drumkeerin v Mohill; Annaduff v Keeldra Gaels; St Brigid’s v Melvin Gaels

FRIDAY JULY 15

Masonite ACL: All 8.00

Division 2: Allen Gaels v Gortletteragh

Reserve Division 3: Aughnasheelin v Bornacoola

Barna Waste U13 League: All 6.30

Division 2A: Fenagh St Caillins v Melvin Gaels; St Patrick’s Dromahair v Glencar Manorhamilton

Division 2B: Mac Diarmada Gaels v Drumkeerin in Ballinamore; St Mary’s blue v St Joseph’s

SATURDAY JULY 16

Masonite ACL: All 7.00

Reserve Division 1: Mohill v Fenagh St Caillin’s 7.00

Reserve Division 3: Gortletteragh v St Patrick’s Dromahair 7.00; Aughavas v Cloone 8.00

SUNDAY JULY 17

Masonite ACL: All 1.00

Res Division 1: Melvin Gaels v Carrigallen; Glencar Manorhamilton v St Mary’s Kiltoghert

Res Division 2: Annaduff v Kiltubrid

Res Division 3: Ballinaglera v Mohill

Ladies Division 1: Kiltubrid v Glencar Manorhamilton; Ballinamore Sean O’Heslins v St Brigid’s; St Joseph’s v St Francis (11.00)

Ladies Division 2: Dromahair v Glencar Manor B; Fenagh St Caillin’s v Keeldra Gaels; St Mary’s Kiltoghert v Mohill (11.00)

Newtowngore Engineering U17 League Division 1: Mac Diarmada Gaels v St Mary’s Kiltoghert in Ballinamore 7.00

MONDAY JULY 18

Newtowngore Engineering U17 League: All 7.00

Division 1: Mohill v St Mary’s Kiltoghert; Rinn Gaels v Mac Diarmada Gaels

Division 2A: Allen Gaels v Drumkeerin; St Joseph’s v St Brigid’s

Division 2B: Fenagh St Caillin’s v Glencar Manorhamilton

THURSDAY JULY 21

LGFA Minor Championship: All 7.00

15-a-side: Allen Gaels v St Mary’s Kiltoghert; St Patrick’s Dromahair v St Joseph’s; Ballinamore Sean O’Heslins v Glencar Manorhamilton

13-a-side: Mohill v Annaduff; Melvin Gaels v Keeldra Gaels; Kiltubrid v Drumkeerin

SATURDAY JULY 23

Masonite ACL: All 7.00

Division 1: St Mary's Kiltoghert v Aughawillan; Mohill v Glencar Manorhamilton; Annaduff v Melvin Gaels; Ballinamore Sean O’Heslins v Leitrim Gaels

Division 2: Aughnasheelin v Ballinaglera; Gortletteragh v St Patrick’s Dromahair; Fenagh St Caillins v Carrigallen; Drumreilly v Allen Gaels

Division 3: Glenfarne Kiltycloghter v Eslin; Bornacoola v Aughavas; Drumkeerin v Cloone

SUNDAY JULY 24

Ladies Division 1: Glencar Manorhamilton v St Francis; Kiltubrid v Ballinamore Sean O’Heslins; St Brigid’s v St Joseph’s (11.00)

Ladies Division 2: Glencar Manor B v Mohill; Keeldra Gaels v St Mary’s Kiltoghert; Dromahair v Fenagh

MONDAY JULY 25

Newtowngore Engineering U17 League: All 7.00

Division 1: Mac Diarmada Gaels v Mohill; St Mary’s Kiltoghert v Leitrim Gaels

Division 2B: Glencar Manorhamilton v Annaduff

THURSDAY JULY 28

LGFA Minor Championship: All 7.00

15-a-side: St Joseph’s v St Mary’s Kiltoghert; Glencar Manorhamilton v Allen Gaels; St Patrick’s Dromahair v Ballinamore Sean O’Heslins

13-a-side: Drumkeerin v Melvin Gaels; Annaduff v Kiltubrid; Mophill v St Brigid’s

FRIDAY JULY 29

Masonite Division 2: Ballinaglera v Allen Gaels 7.00

SATURDAY JULY 30

Masonite ACL: All 7.00

Division 1: Ballinamore Sean O’Heslins v Mohill; Aughawillan v Melvin Gaels; Leitrim Gaels v Glencar Manorhamilton; Annaduff v St Mary's Kiltoghert

Division 2: St Patrick’s Dromahair v Carrigallen; Drumreilly v Aughnasheelin; Gortletteragh v Fenagh St Caillins

Division 3: Cloone v Bornacoola; Aughavas v Glenfarne Kiltyclogher; Kiltubrid v Drumkeerin

TUESDAY AUGUST 2

LGFA Minor 13-a-side FC: Keeldra Gaels v Drumkeerin; Kiltubrid v St Brigid’s; Mohill v Melvin Gaels

TUESDAY AUGUST 2

LGFA Minor 13-a-side FC: St Brigid’s v Annaduff; Melvin Gaels v Kiltubrid; Keeldra Gaels v Mohill

RESULTS

Masonite ACL

Division 1: Glencar Manorhamilton 0-9 Ballinamore Sean O'Heslin's 2-13; Melvin Gaels 1-7 St Mary's Kiltoghert 2-14; Leitrim Gaels 1-9 Mohill 3-15; Aughawillan 1-21 Annaduff 3-13

Division 2: Allen Gaels 1-13 Aughnasheelin 2-12; St Patrick's Dromahair 1-12 Fenagh St Caillins 5-17; Ballinaglera 3-12 Drumreilly 0-11; Carrigallen 1-10 Gortletteragh 0-10

Division 3: Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher 0-13 Cloone 2-13; Eslin 1-14 Aughavas 0-11

Reserve Division 1: Ballinamore Sean O'Heslin's 5-14 Drumkeerin 3-7

Reserve Division 2: St Mary's Kiltoghert 3-9 Allen Gaels 4-19; Ballinamore Sean O'Heslin's scr Leitrim Gaels w/o; Aughawillan w/o Glencar-Manorhamilton scr

Barna Waste U13 League 

Division 1: Annaduff 5-22 Leitrim Gaels 1-3; Glencar Manorhamilton 7-14 St Mary’s Kiltoghert 4-5; Allen Gaels 2-5 Rinn Gaels 5-11

Division 2A: Melvin Gaels 4-6 St Brigid’s; Glencar-Manorhamilton 2-3 Fenagh St Caillins 8-20

Division 2B: St. Joseph's 0-11 Mac Diarmada Gaels 0-11; Drumkeerin 0-5 Mohill 2-8; 

Newtowngore Engineering U17 League 

Division 1: Rinn Gaels 2-4 Leitrim Gaels 4-19

Division 2B: Annaduff 9-12 Fenagh St Caillins 2-7; Glencar Manorhamilton 4-12 St Patrick’s Dromahair 0-13

Division 2A: Drumkeerin 2-6 St Joseph’s 3-10

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.