Search

18/09/2021

Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results

Leitrim GAA Fixtures & Results

Leitrim Gaels' Colm Moreton is challenged by two Gortletteragh players for the ball during last Saturday's Connacht Gold SFC clash Picture: Willie Donnellan

TUESDAY AUGUST 31

Barna Waste U12 Division 1 Semi-Final: St Mary’s Kiltoghert v Glencar Manorhamilton 7.00

WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 1

Barna Waste U12 Division 1 Quarter-Final: Rinn Gaels v Mohill in Gortletteragh 7.00

THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 2

Westlink Coaches U15 FC: All 7.00

Division 1 Semi-Finals: St Mary’s Kiltoghert v St Joseph’s; Fenagh St Caillin’s v Mac Diarmada Gaels

Division 2: Melvin Gaels v St Brigid’s; Leitrim Gaels v Mohill; Glencar Manorhamilton v Allen Gaels; Mac Diarmada Gaels v Drumkeerin

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 3

Connacht Gold SFC Group 2: St Mary’s Kiltoghert v Gortletteragh; Leitrim Gaels v Glencar Manorhamilton (6.30)

Westlink Coaches U15 Division 2: Mac Diarmada Gaels v Drumkeerin 7.00

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 4

Connacht Gold SFC Group 1: Allen Gaels v Fenagh St Caillin’s; Aughawillan v Mohill (6.30)

Smith Monumentals IFC: All 6.30

Group 1: St Patrick’s Dromahair v Kiltubrid; Aughnasheelin v Annaduff

Group 2: Drumkeerin v Carrigallen; Drumreilly v Aughavas

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 5

Corrib Oil Junior A FC: All 1.00

Group 1: Glenfarne Kiltyclogher v Carrigallen; Ballinamore Sean O’Heslins v Eslin

Group 2: Annaduff v Cloone; Glencar Manorhamilton v Mohill

MONDAY SEPTEMBER 6

Newtowngore Engineering U17 FC: All 7.00

Division 1: Gortletteragh v Glencar Manorhamilton; Mac Diarmada Gaels v Allen Gaels in Kiltubrid

Division 2: Melvin Gaels v St Joseph’s; Mohill v Leitrim Gaels

Division 3: Annaduff v Drumkeerin

TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 7

Newtowngore Engineering U17 FC

Division 2 Quarter-Final: Leitrim Gaels v Mac Diarmada Gaels 6.30

Division 3: Mohill v St Patrick’s Dromahair 7.00

RESULTS

Connacht Gold SFC

Group 1: Ballinamore Sean O'Heslin's 4-20 Allen Gaels 0-7; Fenagh St Caillins 0-13 Aughawillan 1-10

Group 2: Melvin Gaels 1-3 St Mary's Kiltoghert 1-12; Gortletteragh 4-12 Leitrim Gaels 1-18

Smith Monumentals IFC

Group 1: Ballinaglera 0-6 Dromahair St Patrick's 0-11; Kiltubrid 0-14 Aughnasheelin 1-10

Group 2: Bornacoola 3-8 Drumkeerin 1-16: Carrigallen 1-11 Drumreilly 1-10

Corrib Oil Junior B FC

Group 1: Allen Gaels 1-10 Drumkeerin 4-6

Group 2: Melvin Gaels 0-12 Fenagh St Caillins 2-6

Corrib Oil Junior C FC

Group 1: St Patrick's Dromahair 2-20 Kiltubrid 0-8

Group 2: Ballinaglera 2-11 Aughavas 0-7

Gotham Dry Wall LGFA FC

Senior: Ballinamore Sean O’Heslins 3-8 St Joseph’s 0-9; KIltubrid 1-10 Glencar Manorhamilton 3-10; St Francis 3-12 Mohill 4-3

Intermediate: St Brigid’s 5-11 Drumkeerin 1-10; Keeldra Gaels 2-4 St Mary’s Kiltoghert 7-18

Barna Waste U13 FC

Division 1: Annaduff 3-8 Mohill 3-7; Glencar Manorhamilton 2-14 Annaduff 1-8

Division 2: St Mary’s Kiltoghert 8-15 Mohill 5-3; Mac Diarmada Gales w/o Rinn Gaels scr; Leitrim Gaels scr Drumkeerin w/o; St Brigid’s w/o Glencar Manorhamilton scr; Rinn Gaels scr St Patrick’s Dromahair w/o; Mohill 3-9 Mac Diarmada Gaels 3-19; Mac Diarmada Gaels w/o Rinn Gaels scr; Glencar Manorhamilton 3-6 St Patrick’s Dromahair 4-12; Fenagh St Caillin’s 13-13 Drumkeerin 3-7

Newtowngore Engineering U17 FC

Division 1: Allen Gaels 2-13 Gortletteragh 3-15; Glencar Manorhamilton 2-10 St Mary’s Kiltoghert 4-8

Division 2: Leitrim Gaels 5-12 Melvin Gaels 5-6

Division 3: St Patrick’s Dromahair 1-6 Annaduff 10-23; Drumkeerin 2-8 Fenagh St Caillin’s 2-15; Annaduff 2-12 Mohill 2-8

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.